Eduardo Chillida: "Barcelona I" P.A.

Autor: Eduardo Chillida (San Sebastián, 1924-2002). Título: Barcelona I (1971). Descripción: litografía firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada P.A. Editada por Sala Gaspar de Barcelona en 1971. Referencia Martin van der Koelen, "Eduardo Chillida. Opus I. Catálogo completo de la obra gráfica 1959-1972", Chorus-Verlag, München, nº 71018, pág. 285. Medidas sin marco 71,5x50 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

  2017-2-24 19:31:00

  • Eduardo Chillida: Original etching Derriere le miroir - 1974

    Author: Eduardo Chillida. Title: Original engraving. Description: Original engraving on art paper published in the magazine Derriere le miroir in 1974. Printed on both sides. Measurements without frame: 38 x 28 cm. Artwork in perfect condition.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 12/4/24 9:05 PM
  • Eduardo Chillida: Le sujet est la clairière de son corps - 1975

    Author: Eduardo Chillida. Title: Le sujet est la clairière de son corps. Description: Original engraving on chiffon vellum paper made to illustrate Charles Racine's book: Le sujet est la clairière de son corps. Published by Maeght in 1975 in a limited and numbered edition (758). Measurements without frame: 24 x 19 cm. Artwork in perfect condition.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 12/5/24 7:00 PM
  • Eduardo Chillida: "Original lithograph Derrière le Miroir" (1973)

    Author: Eduardo Chillida. Title: Original lithograph. Description: Original double-page lithograph on art paper published in issue 204 of the magazine Derriere le miroir in 1973. Edited by Maeght and printed by Mourlot. Measurements without frame: 38 x 56 cm. Artwork in perfect condition, has a central fold.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 12/4/24 9:20 PM
  • Eduardo Chillida: "Sculptural sketches" (1980)

    Author: Eduardo Chillida (San Sebastián 1924 - 2002). Title: Sculptural sketches (1980). Description: 4 original sketches Derrière le Miroir lithographed on tracing paper. Published by Maegth in 1980. Measurements of each of the 4 sheets: 38x28 cm. Artworks in perfect condition.

    140 EUR
    End Date: 12/5/24 9:50 PM
  • Eduardo Chillida: "Aquatint" 2001

    Author: Eduardo Chillida. Title: Aquatint (2001). Description: Offset reproduction on 250 gr. Frabriano Accademia paper of the artist's original aquatint. Published in the artist's notebook of Matador magazine in 2001 (Volume B). Measurements without frame: 40 x 30.5 cm. Artwork in perfect condition.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 11/29/24 8:45 PM

  • Josep Grau-Garriga: engraving without title 17/80 (1992)

    280 EUR
    End Date: 11/25/24 6:00 PM
  • Joan Josep Tharrats: grabado sin título XV/XXV

    180 EUR
    End Date: 11/25/24 6:05 PM
  • Cristina Penadès: untitled oil

    Author: Cristina Penadès (Manresa, 1961). Title: no title. Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 55x180 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    950 EUR
    End Date: 11/25/24 6:10 PM
  • Joan Fausellas: "Platja d'Aro"

    Author: Joan Fausellas (Vilafreser, 1951). Title: Platja d'Aro. Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 33x41 cm. Measurements with frame 51x60 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    600 EUR
    End Date: 11/25/24 6:15 PM
  • Ramón Pujol Grabulosa: litografía sin título 31/200

    150 EUR
    End Date: 11/25/24 6:20 PM