Joaquim Mir: etching without title

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Joaquim Mir i Trinxet (Barcelona, 1873-1940). Title: no title. Description: Unnumbered engraving. Measurements without frame 44x34 cm. Plate measures 11x14 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.


Auction closes:

  2024-4-26 20:25:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Joaquim Mir: untitled etching

    Author: Joaquim Mir i Trinxet (Barcelona, 1873-1940). Title: no title. Description: etching on unnumbered Archés paper. Measurements without frame 44x34 cm. Plate measurements 14x18 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 5/29/24 7:55 PM
  • Joaquim Mir: "Village landscape"

    Author: Joaquim Mir i Trinxet (Barcelona, 1873-1940). Title: Village landscape. Description: unnumbered engraving. Measurements without frame 44x34 cm. Plate measures 25x20 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 5/29/24 8:00 PM

Lots next to close

  • Le Corbusier: "Caiguda de Barcelona" 184/300

    Le Corbusier. Caiguda de Barcelona. Reproducción en edición limitada de 300 ejemplares. Ejemplar 184/300. Firmado en plancha. Editado por la Funcación Caixa de Catalunya. Medidas 59x84 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con marcas de doblez.

    900 EUR
    End Date: 5/21/24 6:05 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Miró Escultor, Japón"

    Autor: Joan Miró. Título: Miró Escultor, Japón. Descripción: litografía sobre papel Gvarro firmada en plancha sin numerar. Pertenece a una edición de 1500 ejemplares. Referencia Mourlot 937. Editada por Polígrafa Obra Gráfica, Barcelona en 1974. Medidas sin marco 20x40 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 5/21/24 6:10 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Miró Escultor, Suecia"

    Autor: Joan Miró. Título: Miró Escultor, Suecia Descripción: litografía sobre papel Gvarro firmada en plancha sin numerar. Pertenece a una edición de 1500 ejemplares. Referencia Mourlot 938. Editada por Polígrafa Obra Gráfica, Barcelona en 1974. Medidas sin marco 20x40 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 5/21/24 6:15 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Sketch for Guernica No. 32"

    Author: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Title: Sketch for Guernica No. 32. Description: integral reproduction of the original format in facsimile of preparatory sketch No. 32 for Guernica. Dated on plate 24-May-37. It belongs to a limited edition of 999 copies by Salerno Editrice S.r.l. from 1990. Akademische Druck u. Verlagsanstalt Graz (Austria). Edition approved by the Prado Museum, SPADEM and Heirs of Picasso. Authenticity stamps on the back. Sheet measurements 61x40 cm. Motif measurements 28x23 cm. Mounted on cream mat. Artwork in good condition.

    110 EUR
    End Date: 5/21/24 6:20 PM
  • Alejandro Alonso Rochi: "Jardines de Aranjuez"

    Autor: Alejandro Alonso Rochi (1898-1973). Título: Jardines de Aranjuez. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 60x73 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    750 EUR
    End Date: 5/21/24 6:25 PM