Pablo Picasso: "La paix rouge" 1216/1500

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Pablo Picasso. Title: La paix rouge. Description: Lithograph on handmade Archés paper, signed in plate and numbered in pencil 1216/1500. Published by SPADEM in 1983. Measurements without frame 43x58 cm. Artwork in good condition.


This auction has not started yet


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Pablo Picasso: "Bulls and bullfighters" 12.3.59 II

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title. Bulls and bullfighters. Description: lithograph from the Toros y toreros series dated 12.3.59 II. Limited edition of the year 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measurements without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 6/27/24 8:25 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Bullring 1.8.57 II"

    Author: Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Málaga, 1881 - Mougins, France, 1973). Title. Bullring. Description: Lithograph on Vellin paper from the Toros y toreros series dated 1.8.57 II. Limited edition of 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measurements without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 6/28/24 8:30 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: Poster "Linoleumschnitte 1958-60"

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title: Linoleumschnitte 1958-60. Description: exhibition poster in a limited edition of 1,300 copies. Printed by Carl Griese, Hamburg in 1961. Reference "Picasso Plakate, Christoph Czwiklitzer" number 164 page 329. Dimensions without frame 59x41 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    350 EUR
    End Date: 6/28/24 8:45 PM
  • Picasso: "Picador"

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title: Picador. Description: Unsigned linocut belonging to a limited edition of 1,500 copies. Edited by Cercle D'Art, Paris in 1962. Measures without frame 32x38 cm. Artwork in good condition

    95 EUR
    End Date: 6/21/24 7:45 PM

Lots next to close

  • Jordi Andreu Fresquet: "Bodegón"

    Autor: Jordi Andreu Fresquet (Badalona, 1940). Título: Bodegón. Descripción: técnica mixta sobre cartón firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 70x100 cm. Obra con signos de la edad.

    250 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 9:35 PM
  • Frederic Lloveras: untitled lithograph P.A.

    Author: Frederic Lloveras (Barcelona, 1912 - Tossa de Mar, 1983). Title: untitled. Description: Lithograph hand signed by the artist and numbered P.A. Measures without frame 54x69 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    130 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 9:40 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: litografía sin título DLM

    Autor: Antoni Tàpies (1923-2012). Descripción: Litografía a doble hoja publicada en la revista Derriere le Miroir. Medidas sin marco 32x46 cm. En buen estado de conservación con marca de doble hoja.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 9:50 PM
  • Josep María Subirachs: "Venus" 103/999

    Author: Josep María Subirachs (Barcelona 1927-2014). Title: Venus. Description: bronze-plated sculpture with a marble base. Copy 103/999. Measurements: 25x33x9.5 cm. Approximate weight 7kg. Artwork in good condition.

    2000 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 9:55 PM