Amaya Fernández Fariza: "Bed"

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Artwork done in oil on canvas with 3D frame. Oil painted edges. Signed in the lower right corner. Made in 2015. Belonging to the series: My environments. Contemporary Realism. Impressionism. Measurements: 65x64cm. It is unframed but has painted edges. Certificate of Authenticity is attached. Artist Graduated in Fine Arts from the University of the Basque Country. Specialty: Painting. Born and resident in Bilbao, she is recognized, with an extensive exhibition career, awarded in some painting competitions. With Artworks in private collections in the United Kingdom, the United States, Canada, Singapore, Dubai, and some places in Europe and Spain. Cataloged in the Dictionary of Basque Painters. M.A. MADORRAN. Vol II .Ediciones Berramar, S.A. 1989 page 77. Spain Certificate of authenticity is attached. Condition : Like new.


Auction closes:

  2023-2-3 20:03:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots next to close

  • Juli Batallé Murla: "Pantá de Boadella de l'Ampordá"

    Autor: Juli Batallé Murla (Sant Esteve del Bas, 1926). Título: Pantá de Boadella de l'Ampordá. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 24x41 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    90 EUR
    End Date: 4/19/24 7:45 PM
  • Juli Batallé Murla: óleo sin título

    Autor: Juli Batallé Murla (Sant Esteve del Bas, 1926). Título: sin título. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 24x41 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    90 EUR
    End Date: 4/19/24 7:50 PM
  • Pere Plana Puig: óleo sin título

    Autor: Pere Plana Puig (Olot, Girona, 1927). Título: sin título. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo superior derecho. Medidas sin marco 41x27 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    100 EUR
    End Date: 4/19/24 7:55 PM
  • Francisco Carbonell Massabé: "Camí de Sant Privat de Bas, Olot"

    Autor: Francisco Carbonell Massabé (Barcelona, 1928). Título: Camí de Sant Privat de Bas, Olot. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Titulado y firmado en la parte posterior. Medidas sin marco 33x41 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    90 EUR
    End Date: 4/19/24 8:00 PM
  • Francisco Carbonell Massabé: "Sol de tarda, Rupit"

    Autor: Francisco Carbonell Massabé (Barcelona, 1928). Título: Sol de tarda, Rupit. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado y firmado en la parte posterior. Medidas sin marco 33x41 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    90 EUR
    End Date: 4/19/24 8:05 PM