Andy Warhol: "Beethoven"
End Date: 5/10/24 7:35 PM
Autor: Andy Warhol (EEUU, 1928-1987). Título: Dolar - Rojo. Descripción: Litografía en papel artesanal firmada en plancha. Numerada 2320/3000. Edición limitada de Museum of Art, Carnegie Institute Pittsburgh. Sello de tinta al dorso CMOA. Medidas sin marco 50x40 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.
Fidel Lopez Salvador. Silkscreen "La Pedrera". PA Gaudi Arts. Colored and enriched by hand. Signed and dedicated. 1965. Certificate behind. 42x30cm. good condition
Author: Pilar Xercavins Casas Title of the Artwork: Fish Year of realization: 2020 Technique: mixed on paper signed in the lower right corner. Signed and facade on the back. Measurements: 28 x 38 cm State of conservation: in good condition Artworks in Museums. Recent exhibitions in which Pilar Xercavins has exhibited: 2019 - Her Studio, Berlin. 2019 - Miami Hispanic Cultural Arts Center, USA. 2018 - Gonzalez Gallo Chapala Cultural Center, Mexico. 2018 - Art Gallery Ruse, Bulgaria. 2018 - First International Art Fair, Mexico. 2018 - Frisco Art Gallery. Dallas, USA. 2018 - I International Art and Culture Show, Melilla. 2018 - Museum Latino Pomona, Los Angeles. 2018 - National Gallery, New York. 2017 - Francisco Goitia Museum, Mexico. 2017 - Zaragoza ARTZ Fair. 2017 - HONORARY MEDAL at the XVIII International Winter Show in Barcelona. 2017 - International Art Competition. Crisolart Gallery, Barcelona. 2017 - Special collective, major fairs in Madrid. Special guest. Honorary medal. Ulmacarisa Gallery, Madrid, 2017 - IMC Gallery, New York. 2017 - Second International Salon of Contemporary Art. ART3F Salon Toulouse, France. 2017 - Domus Romane Gallery, Italy. 2017 - Sky Gallery Art, Barcelona. 2017 - International Art Fair, Granada. 2017 - Spring collective exhibition. CC Montjuïc Gallery, Barcelona. 2017 - Group exhibition. Santa Maria Maggiore Gallery, Rome. 2017 - Exhibition in Paris. Tour of Auvers-sur-Oise (special Vincent Van Gogh). Bateau Daphne, Paris. 2017 - Summer exhibition. Montjuïc Gallery, Barcelona. 2017 - Exhibition of Bulgarian and Spanish artists. Nedev Maggiore Gallery, Bulgaria. 2017 - Guest artist. Sighisoara History Museum, Romania. 2017 - International exhibition. Gi Gallery Tuscany, Italy Ovanna Maria Vanni.
Author: Pilar Xercavins Casas Title of the Artwork: Japanese tapestries Year of completion: 2020 Technique: mixed media on paper signed in the lower right corner. Signed on the back. Measurements: 28 x 38 cm Condition: excellent Artworks in museums. Latest exhibitions in which Pilar Xercavins has exhibited: 2019 - Her Studio, Berlin. 2019 - Miami Hispanic Cultural Arts Center, USA. 2018 - Gonzalez Gallo Chapala Cultural Center, Mexico. 2018 - Art Gallery Ruse, Bulgaria. 2018 - First International Art Fair, Mexico. 2018 - Frisco Art Gallery. Dallas, USA. 2018 - I International Art and Culture Show, Melilla. 2018 - Museum Latino Pomona, Los Angeles. 2018 - National Gallery, New York. 2017 - Francisco Goitia Museum, Mexico. 2017 - Zaragoza ARTZ Fair. 2017 - HONORARY MEDAL at the XVIII Barcelona International Winter Show. 2017 - International Art Competition. Crisolart Gallery, Barcelona. 2017 - Special collective, large fairs in Madrid. Special guest. Honorary medal. Ulmacarisa Gallery, Madrid, 2017 - IMC Gallery, New York. 2017 - Second International Contemporary Art Exhibition. ART3F Hall Toulouse, France. 2017 - Domus Romane Gallery, Italy. 2017 - Sky Gallery Art, Barcelona. 2017 - International Art Fair, Granada. 2017 - Spring group exhibition. CC Montjuïc Gallery, Barcelona. 2017 - Group exhibition. Santa Maria Maggiore Gallery, Rome. 2017 - Exhibition in Paris. Tour of Auvers-sur-Oise (special Vincent Van Gogh). Bateau Daphné, Paris. 2017 - Summer exhibition. Montjuic Gallery, Barcelona. 2017 - Exhibition of Bulgarian and Spanish artists. Nedev Maggiore Gallery, Bulgaria. 2017 - Guest artist. Sighisoara History Museum, Romania.
Author: Miguel Torner de Semir (Girona, 1938). Title: untitled. Description: Mixed media on tablex. Signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 45x31 cm. Artwork in good condition.
Gilaberte: Artista española estudio en el Circulo de Bellas Artes de Madrid perfecciono sus cualidades de pintura y dibujo. Visitando estudios y galerías de arte. Desarrollo un estilo lleno de color es realista y figurativo. Tiene más de treinta y cinco exposiciones tanto nacionales como internacionales. Su obra se encuentra repartida en colecciones privadas, en Francia, Holanda, Rumania, Malta Estados Unidos, Canadá, Lituania Paraguay, México, Islas Caimán, Miami, California y en todo el territorio español. Obra única y original. Certificado de autenticidad incluido con foto firma y sello del artista. Técnica: al óleo sobre lienzo montado en soporte de madera. Protegido con una capa de barniz. Medidas 46x55 cm.