Firma ilegible: "Mascaras venecianas" 31/100
End Date: 5/7/24 9:10 PM
Autor: Anónimo ( Escuela Inglesa )Título: "Paisaje de montaña " Finales siglo XIX .Descripción: Extraordinaria acuarela medidas de obra 65 x 47 cm.Obra con signos de la edad con alguna mancha de humedad.
Author: Joaquim Chancho (Riudoms, Tarragona, 1943). Title: Montserrat 7 Series (2011). Description: Etching signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 30/50. Measures without frame 58x77 cm. Artwork in good condition.
Author: Manuel Rivera Hernández (Granada, 1927 - Madrid, 1995). Title: untitled. Description: lithograph signed in pencil by the artist and numbered P.A. Measurements without frame 50x70 cm. Artwork in good condition.
Author: Lluís Amer (Barcelona, 1942). Title: Venice II. Description: lithograph hand-signed by the artist and numbered 152/190. Measurements without frame 70x54 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.
Author: Manuel Menan (Madrid, 1946). Title: untitled. Description: lithograph hand-signed by the artist and numbered P.A. Measurements without frame 65x50 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.
Author: Eva Ricart (Zaragoza, 1949). Title: The city. AKA Calatrava (1999). Description: Oil on canvas, hand signed by the artist. Measurements without frame: 92 x 73 cm. Artwork in good condition. Eva Ricart (Zaragoza, Spain, 1949) She painted her first painting at the age of 12. He studied painting with Pilar Leita. Her first exhibition was held in Barcelona in 1970. She was an artist at the Trebol Art Gallery in Barcelona until 2005. Since 2010 she is one of the artists at the Peragón Art Gallery.