Antoni Tàpies: "Als mestres de Catalunya #492" P.A.

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012) . Título: Als mestres de Catalunya. Descripción: litografía firmada lápiz por el artista y numerada P.A. Con filigrana de la Sala Gaspar. Medidas sin marco 100x70 cm. Ref. Tàpies Obra Gráfica 1973-1978 Pag. 110-116 número 492. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.


Auction closes:

  2023-12-12 18:10:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Antoni Tàpies: "Variations sur un thème musical 17" (1987) 10/75

    Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012). Title: Variations sur un thème musical 17 (1987). Description: lithograph in two inks with relief on Archés paper. Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 10/75. Edited by Galerie Lelong, Paris. Reference Tàpies Obra Gráfica 1987-1994 number 1158. Measurements without frame 54x70 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    1900 EUR
    End Date: 3/14/24 8:45 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: Untitled lithograph 24/50 (1964)

    Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012). Title: Untitled (1964). Description: lithograph on Guarro paper in various inks, black, two "crème" and "beige". Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 24/50. Filigrees of the Gaspar and Tàpies. Edited by Sala Gaspar and printed by Foto-Repro, Barcelona. Reference Tàpies obra Gráfica 1947-1972 number 80. Dimensions without frame 76x57 cm. Image measurements 61.5x42.5. Work in good condition with signs of ageing.

    1500 EUR
    End Date: 3/14/24 8:50 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "Llambrec Material (XII)" 26/75

    Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (1923-2012). Title: Llambrec Material (XII). Description: Lithograph on Guarro paper signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 29/75. Reference Tàpies Graphic Artwork 1973-1978 number 550. Measurements without frame 75x55 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    750 EUR
    End Date: 3/14/24 9:40 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "Creu roja" 42/75 (1991)

    Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012) . Red Creu (1991). Description: Engraving and lithograph in various inks (2 greys, black and red) on white Super Alpha paper. Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 42/75. Edited by Creu Roja, Barcelona and printed by Talleres de Polígrafa Obra Gràfica SL, Barcelona. Reference Tàpies graphic work 1987-1994 number 1298. Measurements without frame 56x76 cm. Plate measures 38x54.5 cm. Framed. Artwork in good.

    2500 EUR
    End Date: 3/6/24 7:45 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies "Inner Steal" (1972)

    Description: carborundum engraving Guarro special paper of 60x77 cm. Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 70/75. Edited and printed by La Polígrafa, Barcelona. Reference Tàpies Graphic Work 1947-1972 number 294.

    2400 EUR
    End Date: 3/4/24 9:40 PM

Lots next to close

  • Antoni Tàpies: litografía sin título

    Autor: Antoni Tàpies (1923-2012). Título: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada en plancha sin numerar. Medidas sin marco 56x76 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    250 EUR
    End Date: 3/4/24 6:00 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "M, ojos y cruz" J431/1000

    Autor: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012). Título: M, ojos y cruz. Descripción: litografía sobre papel ARTE de la casa Guarro firmada en plancha y numerada J431/1000 a lápiz. Editada por ALTAYA e impresa por Polígrafa, Barcelona. Medidas sin marco 46x33 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 3/4/24 6:05 PM
  • Salvador Dalí: "Biblia Sacra - Consumatum Est"

    Autor: Salvador Dalí (Figueres, 1904-1989). Título: Biblia Sacra - Consumatum Est. Descripción: impresión litográfica sobre papel de 170 gramos. Firmada en plancha. Impreso por Rizzoli, Milano en 1985. Medidas sin marco 35x27 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    90 EUR
    End Date: 3/4/24 6:10 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "Senyera" (1971) P.A.

    Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012). Title: Senyera (1971). Description: lithograph in yellow, gray and red on Guarro paper. Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered P.A. Edited by Sala Gaspar, Barcelona. Reference Tàpies Graphic Artwork 1947-72 number 285. Measurements without frame 43x62 cm. Plate measurements 24x37 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    750 EUR
    End Date: 3/4/24 6:15 PM