Antoni Tàpies: "Ecriture" (1977) 50/80

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Antoni Tàpies Puig (1923-2012). Título: Ecriture (1977). Descripción: litografía sobre papel Rives firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada 50/80. Editado por Erker Presse, St. Gallen. Referencia Tàpies Obra Gráfica 1973-1978 número 663. Medidas sin marco 45,5x56 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.


Auction closes:

  2024-1-8 18:03:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Antoni Tàpies: "Variations sur un thème musical 17" (1987) 10/75

    Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012). Title: Variations sur un thème musical 17 (1987). Description: lithograph in two inks with relief on Archés paper. Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 10/75. Edited by Galerie Lelong, Paris. Reference Tàpies Obra Gráfica 1987-1994 number 1158. Measurements without frame 54x70 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    1900 EUR
    End Date: 11/20/24 7:40 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "Ça suit son cours V" H.C. 9/12

    Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012) . Title: Ça suit son cours I (1975). Description: engraving on Archés paper signed in pencil by the artist and numbered H.C. 9/12. Edited by Fata Morgana, Montpellier. Reference Tàpies graphic Artwork 1973-1978 number 524. Measurements without frame 56x38 cm. Plate measures 27.5x17.5 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    1500 EUR
    End Date: 11/20/24 8:05 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "Llambrec Material (XII)" 26/75

    Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (1923-2012). Title: Llambrec Material (XII). Description: Lithograph on Guarro paper signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 29/75. Reference Tàpies Graphic Artwork 1973-1978 number 550. Measurements without frame 75x55 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    750 EUR
    End Date: 11/20/24 8:15 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "L'Atlas Català" 73/136

    Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (1923-2012). Title: L'Atlas Català (1975). Description: etching signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 73/136. Measurements without frame 53.5x39 cm. Plate measures 26x20 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    1200 EUR
    End Date: 11/21/24 8:45 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "VIII Hispano-Argentine Congress of Orthopedics and Traumatology" (1988) 3/120

    Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012) . Title: VIII Hispano-Argentine Congress of Orthopedics and Traumatology (1988). Description: lithograph in various inks inks with relief on Guarro paper. Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 3/120. Reference Tàpies Graphic Artwork 1987-1994 number 1212. Measurements without frame 50x65 cm. Measurements with frame 65.5x58.5 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    1620 EUR
    End Date: 11/28/24 8:30 PM

Lots next to close

  • Josep Cores Mas: óleo sin título

    Autor: Josep Cores Mas (Lleida, 1935). Título: sin título. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 65x81 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 11/18/24 6:00 PM
  • Sebastià Congost Plà: "Bassegoda" (1976)

    Autor: Sebastià Congost Plà (Olot, 1919-2009). Título: Bassegoda (1976). Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado y fechado 76 en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado, firmado y fechado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 65x81 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    200 EUR
    End Date: 11/18/24 6:05 PM
  • Francisco Abad Doblas: "Flores y libros" (1977)

    Autor: Francisco Abad Doblas. Título: Flores y libros (1977). Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Firmado, fechado 77 y titulado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 73x60 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    250 EUR
    End Date: 11/18/24 6:10 PM
  • Francisco Díaz Sánchez: óleo sin título (1958)

    Autor: Francisco Díaz Sánchez (Jaca, 1912). Título: sin título (1958). Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado y fechado 58 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 60x73 cm. Obra con pequeña rotura en la tela (ver fotos).

    90 EUR
    End Date: 11/18/24 6:15 PM
  • Francisco Carbonell Massabé: "Matinada de febrer, Olesa de Bonesvalls"

    Autor: Francisco Carbonell Massabé (Barcelona, 1928). Título: Matinada de febrer, Olesa de Bonesvalls. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado y firmado en la parte posterior. Medidas sin marco 65x81 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 11/18/24 6:20 PM