Antoni Tàpies: litografía sin título DLM

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Antoni Tàpies (1923-2012). Descripción: Litografía a doble hoja publicada en la revista Derriere le Miroir. Medidas sin marco 38x55cm. Montada sobre paspartú negro. En buen estado de conservación con marca de doble hoja.


Auction closes:

  2024-4-3 09:17:32

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Antoni Tàpies: "Variations sur un thème musical 17" (1987) 10/75

    Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012). Title: Variations sur un thème musical 17 (1987). Description: lithograph in two inks with relief on Archés paper. Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 10/75. Edited by Galerie Lelong, Paris. Reference Tàpies Obra Gráfica 1987-1994 number 1158. Measurements without frame 54x70 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    1900 EUR
    End Date: 4/19/24 9:00 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: Untitled lithograph 24/50 (1964)

    Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012). Title: Untitled (1964). Description: lithograph on Guarro paper in various inks, black, two "crème" and "beige". Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 24/50. Filigrees of the Gaspar and Tàpies. Edited by Sala Gaspar and printed by Foto-Repro, Barcelona. Reference Tàpies obra Gráfica 1947-1972 number 80. Dimensions without frame 76x57 cm. Image measurements 61.5x42.5. Work in good condition with signs of ageing.

    1500 EUR
    End Date: 4/19/24 9:05 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "Als mestres de Catalunya #487" P.A.

    Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012) . Title: Als mestres de Catalunya. Description: lithograph signed in pencil by the artist and numbered P.A. With watermark from the Sala Gaspar. Measurements without frame 100x140 cm. Ref. Tàpies Graphic Work 1973-1978 Pag. 110-116 number 487. ArtArtwork in good condition with signs of age. Due to its size, this artwork is shipped rolled up in a tube.

    1250 EUR
    End Date: 4/26/24 6:30 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "Llambrec Material (XII)" 26/75

    Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (1923-2012). Title: Llambrec Material (XII). Description: Lithograph on Guarro paper signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 29/75. Reference Tàpies Graphic Artwork 1973-1978 number 550. Measurements without frame 75x55 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    750 EUR
    End Date: 4/19/24 9:10 PM

Lots next to close

  • Andy Warhol: Invitation to the exhibition "Ladies and gentlemen"

    Author: Andy Warhol (1928-1987). Title: Invitation to the exhibition Ladies and gentlemen. Description: Color offset on lithographic paper signed with a marker by the artist. Calligraphic expert certificate is attached. Measures without frame 15.4x10 cm. framed. Artwork in good condition.

    1215 EUR
    End Date: 4/15/24 6:05 PM
  • Josep Moscardó: "Bilblau" 9/99

    Autor: Josep Moscardó (Barcelona, 1953). Título: Bilblau. Descripción: serigrafía a 10 tintas sobre papel MIVHEL 100% algodón de 240 gr. Firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada 9/99. Editada por A PART Edicions en 2000. Certificado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 73x112 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    550 EUR
    End Date: 4/15/24 6:10 PM
  • Salvador Dalí: "Virgil's farewell words"

    Author: Salvador Dali. Title: Virgil's parting words. Description: Woodcut on bfk Rives paper belonging to Dante's Divine Comedy, purgatory song 27. Edited by Les Heures Claires, Paris 1962. Sheet size 33 x 26 cm. Artwork in good condition

    120 EUR
    End Date: 4/15/24 6:15 PM