Antoni Tàpies y J.V. Foix: "Bru i decofat, i descalç, d'aventura,..." 56/100

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Antoni Tàpies y J.V. Foix. Título: Bru i decofat, i descalç, d'aventura,...Descripción: grabado firmado a lápiz por Tàpies y poema firmado en tinta por Foix. Ejemplar 56/100. Medidas sin marco 50x35 cm. Medidas de la plancha 16x17 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.


Auction closes:

  2021-4-26 19:45:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Antoni Tàpies: "Ça suit son cours V" H.C. 9/12

    Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012) . Title: Ça suit son cours I (1975). Description: engraving on Archés paper signed in pencil by the artist and numbered H.C. 9/12. Edited by Fata Morgana, Montpellier. Reference Tàpies graphic Artwork 1973-1978 number 524. Measurements without frame 56x38 cm. Plate measures 27.5x17.5 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    1500 EUR
    End Date: 5/13/24 9:10 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "Creu roja" 42/75 (1991)

    Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012) . Red Creu (1991). Description: Engraving and lithograph in various inks (2 greys, black and red) on white Super Alpha paper. Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 42/75. Edited by Creu Roja, Barcelona and printed by Talleres de Polígrafa Obra Gràfica SL, Barcelona. Reference Tàpies graphic work 1987-1994 number 1298. Measurements without frame 56x76 cm. Plate measures 38x54.5 cm. Framed. Artwork in good.

    2500 EUR
    End Date: 5/6/24 8:00 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "Forma ombrejada" 18/99 (1987)

    Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012). Title: Forma ombrejada (1987). Description: etching and carborundum in various inks (2 black and red) with relief on white Aquari handmade paper. Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 18/99. 3 iron plates with lost margins of 82x80 cm. Edited and printed by Polígrafa Obra Gráfica SL, Barcelona. Reference Tàpies graphic work 1987-1994 number 1122. Measurements without frame 82x78 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    4500 EUR
    End Date: 5/1/24 9:00 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "Quatre barres" (1971) 50/100

    Author: Antoni Tàpies (1923-2012). Title: Four bars (1971). Description: lithograph on Guarro paper signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 50/100. Edited by Sala Gaspar, Barcelona and printed by Foto-Repro, Barcelona. Reference Tàpies Graphic Artwork 1947-1972 number 286. Measurements without frame 90x65 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    1150 EUR
    End Date: 5/3/24 8:15 PM

Lots next to close

  • Francisco Abad Doblas: "Still Life" (1975)

    Author: Francisco Abad Doblas. Title: Still Life (1975). Description: oil on canvas signed in the upper right corner. Signed and dated 75 on the back. Measurements without frame 38x46 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 4/29/24 6:00 PM
  • Francisco Abad Doblas: "Port of Barcelona" (1977)

    Author: Francisco Abad Doblas. Title: Port of Barcelona (1977). Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower left corner. Signed, titled and dated 77 on the back. Measurements without frame 38x46 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 4/29/24 6:05 PM
  • Lluís Amer: "Honfleur" E.A. XXV/XXV

    Author: Lluís Amer (Barcelona, 1942). Title: Honfleur. Description: lithograph hand signed by the artist and numbered E.A. XXV/XXV. Measurements without frame 39x97 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 4/29/24 6:10 PM
  • Joaquim Mir: grabado sin título

    Autor: Joaquim Mir i Trinxet (Barcelona, 1873-1940). Título: sin título. Descripción: grabado sin numerar. Medidas sin marco 44x34 cm. Medidas de la plancha 14x19 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 4/29/24 6:15 PM
  • Ernst Fuchs: "La Rosa del Alba" 125/150

    Autor: Ernst Fuchs (Viena, 1930). Título: La Rosa del Alba. Descripción: grabado firmado a mano por el artista y numerado 125/150. Medidas sin marco 65x53 cm. Medidas de la plancha 40x30 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    500 EUR
    End Date: 4/29/24 6:20 PM