Armand Cardona Torrandell: untitled etching 20/35 (1978)

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Armand Cardona Torrandell (Barcelona, 1928- Sant Pere de Ribes, 1995). Title: Untitled (1978). Description: Engraving signed and dated 78 in pencil by the artist. Copy 20/35. Measurements without frame 53x68 cm. Plate measures 44x59 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.


Auction closes:

  2024-5-27 18:55:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Armand Cardona Torrandell: Untitled Engraving (1978) P.A.

    Author: Armand Cardona Torrandell (Barcelona, 1928- Sant Pere de Ribes, 1995). Title: Untitled (1978). Description: Engraving signed and dated 78 in pencil by the artist. Copy P.A. Measurements without frame 54x67 cm. Plate measures 44x59 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    250 EUR
    End Date: 7/3/24 9:55 PM

Lots next to close

  • Antoni Vives Fierro: "Golf Player" (1985)

    Author: Antoni Vives Fierro (Barcelona, 1940). Title: Golf player (1985). Description: crayon drawing on paper signed and dated 85 in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 35x24.5 cm. Measurements with frame 51.5x41.5 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    200 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 8:15 PM
  • Rafael Cuartielles: "New Age II" (2015)

    Author: Rafael Cuartielles (Barcelona, 1932). Title: New Age II (2015). Description / Description: Oil on canvas, signed on the lower right. Measurements without frame / Size: 92 x 73cm. Artwork in perfect condition. Certificate of authenticity is attached.

    400 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 8:20 PM
  • Rafael Durancamps: "Golf course" 71/99

    Author: Rafael Durancamps Folguera (Sabadell, 1891 - Barcelona, 1979). Title: Golf course. Description: lithograph signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 71/99. Measurements without frame 56x75 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 8:25 PM
  • Josep Guinovart: "Suite Mozart IV: Blancs de Salzburg" (2005) 5/35

    Autor: Josep Guinovart Bertran (Barcelona, 1927). Título: Suite Mozart IV: Blancs de Salzburg (2005). Descripción: Grabado con fotolitografía firmado a lápiz por el artista. Ejemplar 5/35. Editado por Grafos Verlag AG (Vaduz). Medidas sin marco 50x65 cm. Medidas de la plancha 30x40 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    200 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 8:30 PM
  • Salvador Dalí: "Puntaire de Vermeer (La Dentellière)" (1958) 25/175

    Autor: Salvador Dalí. Título: Puntaire de Vermeer (La Dentellière). Descripción: grabado firmado en plancha. Ejemplar 25/175. Referencia Catálogo Albert Field 58-1 página 20. Referencia Catálogo Michler/Löpsinger N° 65 página 136. Medidas del papel 35x50 cm. Medidas de la plancha 25,2x18,5 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 8:35 PM