August Puig: grabado sin título 7/50

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: August Puig (Barcelona, 1929) . Título: sin título. Descripción: grabado firmado y numerado 7/50 a lápiz por el artista. Medidas sin marco 106x75 cm. Medidas de la plancha 78,5x64 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad. pequeña rotura del papel en el borde superior.


Auction closes:

  2024-7-2 18:50:00

 


Lots from the same artist

  • August Puig: "Mediterrània" plate 6 (1978) 36/40

    Author: August Puig (Barcelona, 1929) . Title: Untitled (1978). Description: Color etching on Guarro paper signed and numbered 36/40 in pencil by the artist. Edited by the artist and printed by Taller de Joan Barbará, Barcelona, 1978. Reference August Puig, Graphic Artwork number 65 page 198. Measurements without frame 70x86 cm. Plate measures 50x64 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    350 EUR
    End Date: 6/25/24 7:55 PM

Lots next to close

  • Salvador Dalí: "Puntaire de Vermeer (La Dentellière)" (1958) 25/175

    Autor: Salvador Dalí. Título: Puntaire de Vermeer (La Dentellière). Descripción: grabado firmado en plancha. Ejemplar 25/175. Referencia Catálogo Albert Field 58-1 página 20. Referencia Catálogo Michler/Löpsinger N° 65 página 136. Medidas del papel 35x50 cm. Medidas de la plancha 25,2x18,5 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 8:35 PM
  • Juli Batallé Murla: "Joanetas de Bas"

    Autor: Juli Batallé Murla (Sant Esteve del Bas, 1926). Título: Joanetas de Bas. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado y firmado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 65x81 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    200 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 8:40 PM
  • Josep Grau-Garriga: engraving without title 17/80 (1992)

    Author: Josep Grau-Garriga (1929-2011). Title: untitled. Description: engraving signed and dated 92 in pencil by the artist. Numbered 17/80. Measures without frame 68x55 cm. Measures with frame 85x68 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    280 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 8:45 PM
  • Enric Beltrán Messa: "Landscape"

    Author: Enric Beltrán Messa (Valencia, 1940 – 2006). Title: Landscape. Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower right corner. Measures without frame 50x61 cm. framed. Artwork in good condition.

    275 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 8:50 PM
  • Joaquim Hidalgo: "Cadaqués, Boat with fishermen"

    Author: Joaquim Hidalgo (Cantallops, 1933). Title: Cadaqués, Boat with fishermen. Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower right corner. Titled and signed at the back. Measurements without frame 65x81 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    850 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 8:55 PM