Benjamín Palencia: dibujo sin título (1962)

Autor: Benjamín Palencia (Barrax, Albacete,1894 - Madrid, 1980). Título: sin título. Descripción: dibujo a tinta sobre papel firmado y fechado 1962 en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 24x34 cm. Medidas con marco 55x66 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

  2019-10-9 22:21:00

  • Casademont le vieux: "Cadaqués" (1975)

    Author: Casademont le vieux (Barcelona 1923 - Girona, 2007). Title: Cadaqués. Description: oil on cardboard made in 1975 by the Barcelona artist Casademont le vieux. Measurements without frame 46x38 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    500 EUR
    End Date: 5/6/24 6:30 PM
  • Antón Lamazares: untitled lithograph P.A.

    Author: Antón Lamazares (Pontevedra, 1954). Title: no title. Description: lithograph hand-signed by the artist and numbered P.A. Measurements without frame 29x76 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    200 EUR
    End Date: 5/6/24 6:35 PM
  • Joan Miró: "La Mélodie Acide #6" 150/1500

    Author: Joan Miró Ferrà (1893-1983). Title: La Mélodie Acide #6 (1980). Description: lithography on Archés vellum paper signed in plate and numbered 150/1500. Edited and printed by La Polígrafa, S.A. Barcelona in 1980. Dimensions without frame 33x25 cm. Reference in Miró Lithograph VI with number 1217. Artwork in good condition.

    450 EUR
    End Date: 5/6/24 6:45 PM
  • Joaquin Araujo Ruano: "Flamenco Singer"

    Author: Joaquin Araujo Ruano (1851-1894). Title: Flamenco singer. Description: Engraving signed and dated 1884 on plate. Measurements without frame 53x38 cm. Plate measures 31x21 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 5/6/24 6:50 PM