Vladimir Ksieski: "Homage to Dalí II" (2020)

Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: Homage to Dalí II (2020). Description: oil on panel signed in the lower left corner. Measures without frame 21x14 cm. Artwork in good condition.

  2024-4-24 21:50:00

  • Vladimir Ksieski: "Don Quixote and Sancho Panza"

    Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: Don Quixote and Sancho Panza (2023). Description: oil on canvas attached to hard cardboard signed in the lower left corner. Measures without frame 40x30 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    175 EUR
    End Date: 6/3/24 6:05 PM
  • Vladimir Ksieski: "Threesom (sex) Erotica"

    Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: Threesom (sex) Erotica (2022). Description: oil on 100% cotton adhered to hard cardboard signed in the lower left corner. Measures without frame 40x40 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    165 EUR
    End Date: 5/31/24 9:40 PM
  • Vladimir Ksieski: "Don Quixote 2" (2023)

    Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: Don Quixote 2 (2022). Description: oil on canvas attached to hard cardboard signed in the lower left corner. Artwork inspired by and dedicated to Picasso. Measures without frame 40x30 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    175 EUR
    End Date: 6/3/24 6:10 PM
  • Vladimir Ksieski: "Iron Man" (2023)

    Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: Iron Man (2023). Description: oil on panel signed in the lower right corner. Measures without frame 33x24 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    200 EUR
    End Date: 5/28/24 6:35 PM
  • Vladimir Ksieski: "Entrance docks north 1940s" (2022)

    Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: North docks entrance in the 40s (2022). Description: oil on canvas attached to cardboard signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 30x40 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    175 EUR
    End Date: 6/3/24 6:25 PM

  • Juan Alcalde: "Circo I" 34/75

    100 EUR
    End Date: 5/24/24 6:05 PM
  • Juan Alcalde: "Circo II" 34/75

    100 EUR
    End Date: 5/24/24 6:10 PM
  • Miguel Condé: "El chamán bifurcado" (2006) 34/100

    Autor: Miguel Condé (1939). Título: El chamán bifurcado (2006). Descripción: Grabado a la punta seca sobre papel Hahnemühle firmado a lápiz por el artista. Ejemplar 34/100. Medidas sin marco 109x80 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 5/24/24 6:15 PM
  • Ramón Llovet: "Jardín encantado" (1978-1980) 68/75

    Autor: Ramón Llovet (Barcelona, 1917-1987). Título: Jardín encantado (1978-1980). Descripción: litografía en color firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada 68/75. Editado por Sala Gaspar (Barcelona) y Grafos Verlag AG (Vaduz). Medidas sin marco 66x52 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    100 EUR
    End Date: 5/24/24 6:20 PM