Eduardo Lastres - Vues.Expressions 11 (1974)

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


"...I cannot, nor should I, express a simple attitude or an ordinary posture.... I want to paint, draw what we are or what we suppose to be, at least, suggest it.... Thus, like Bacon, I prefer to paint the I scream louder than Horror... I want to consider the essence, more than impose it... Happy to be the one who decides, I want to choose the profile of the face, the perspective of the senses, and achieve this complete disclosure of what I consider beautiful, well, We..." Eduardo Lastres, born in 1946, lives and Artworks in Alicante (Spain) He has held more than thirty-five individual exhibitions in Galleries and Museums in Spain and Italy, in the cities of Madrid, Valencia, Murcia, Gijón, Valladolid, Alicante, Forlí, Modena, Faenza. He has participated in national and international group exhibitions, such as: Arco (Madrid), Interarte (Valencia), in Barcelona and in numerous cities in Spain. He has Artwork in museums and private collections in Italy, France and Spain. Vues.Expressions 11 (1974) - 65x50x0.5 cm on Cardboard/Canson / Mixed media Ink / Pastel. With certificate of authenticity.


Auction closes:

  2024-2-27 20:45:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots next to close

  • Frederic Lloveras: "Londres" 37/250

    Autor: Frederic Lloveras i Herrera (Barcelona, 1912 - Tossa de Mar, 1983). Título: Londres. Descripción: litografía firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada 37/250. Medidas sin marco 49x58 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    100 EUR
    End Date: 10/22/24 6:00 PM
  • Frederic Lloveras: "Rambla de les flors" 243/250

    Autor: Frederic Lloveras i Herrera (Barcelona, 1912 - Tossa de Mar, 1983). Título: Rambla de les flors. Descripción: litografía firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada 243/250. Medidas sin marco 49x58 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    100 EUR
    End Date: 10/22/24 6:05 PM
  • Frederic Lloveras: litografía sin título 223/375

    Autor: Frederic Lloveras (Barcelona, 1912 - Tossa de Mar, 1983). Título: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada 223/375. Medidas sin marco 53x66 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 10/22/24 6:10 PM
  • Gerard Sala: litografía sin título 37/250

    Autor: Gerard Sala (Barcelona, 1942). Título: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada a lápiz por el artista. Numerada 37/250. Medidas sin marco 49x58 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    80 EUR
    End Date: 10/22/24 6:15 PM
  • Julián Grau Santos: "Alacena" 9/99

    Julián Grau Santos (Canfranc, Huesca, 1937). Alacena. Litografía firmada a lápiz y numerada 9/99. Medidas sin marco 65x55 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    100 EUR
    End Date: 10/22/24 6:20 PM