Juan García Ripollés: "El saludo del payaso"

Autor: Juan García Ripollés (Alcira, 1932). Título: El saludo del payaso. Descripción: técnica mixta de pigmentación sobre lienzo firmada en el margen inferior derecho. Se adjunta certificado de autenticidad emitido por el artista. Medidas sin marco 130x97 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

  2016-12-26 19:55:00

  • Juan García Ripollés: Serigraph without title II/XXV.C.L.

    Author: Juan García Ripollés (Alcira, 1932). Title: untitled (ca 1970). Description: hand-colored screen print by the artist. Hand signed by the artist and numbered II/XXV.C.L. Guarantee of authenticity is attached. Measurements without frame 47x34 cm. Measurements with frame 63x50 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    1500 EUR
    End Date: 5/16/24 6:55 PM

  • Juan Canals Carreras. "Nins" (2020)

    Intaglio engraving 1/21. 10 x 10 cm stain. Paper format 18 x 18 cm. Fabriano Paper 50% Cotton. 250 Grams m2. Artwork exhibited in ; Cadaqués International Mini Print. Year 2020. Light Art Space. Silver City. New Mexico. USES. Year 2021.

    45 EUR
    End Date: 5/3/24 6:20 PM
  • Juan Canals Carreras. "Migdiada" (2020)

    Juan Canals Carreras. Migdiada. (2020). Intaglio engraving. 4/21 Stain 10 x 10 cm. Paper format 18 x 18 cm. Fabriano paper 50% cotton. 250 gm2. Artwork exhibited at MiniPrint Internacional in Cadaqués. 2020.

    45 EUR
    End Date: 5/3/24 6:25 PM
  • Raúl Marín: untitled oil (2006)

    Author: Raúl Marín (León, Nicaragua, 1950). Title: untitled. Description: oil on canvas signed and dated 06 in the lower right corner. Measures without frame 63x97 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    500 EUR
    End Date: 5/3/24 6:30 PM

    500 EUR
    End Date: 5/3/24 6:35 PM
  • Raúl Marín: "Dense Mangrove" (2006)

    Author: Raúl Marín (León, Nicaragua, 1950). Title: Bushy mangrove (2006). Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower right corner. Measures without frame 65x75 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    500 EUR
    End Date: 5/3/24 6:40 PM