Fernando Madurga: "Naked"
Author: Fernando Madurga (Zaragoza, S. XX). Title: Nude. Description: oil on canvas. Measurements without frame 55x73 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.
End Date: 4/23/24 8:30 PM
Autor: Fernando Madurga (Zaragoza, S. XX). Título: sin título. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 89x117 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.
Author: Antonio García Bartolomé "BART", (Barcelona, 1932-2012). Title: Sailboats. Description: watercolor on paper signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 24x32 cm. Measures with frame 35x43 cm. Artwork in good condition. Antonio García Bartolomé, Painter and Draftsman. Known primarily as a cartoonist. Author specializing in the historical and adventure genres who began with the Bruguera Barcelona Publisher around 1955.
Artnabel: CONOLIZATION (2012). Acrylic on canvas, Mixed media - Signed on the Reverse - Unique piece - 2012 Work with contemporary and modern influences such as Marilyn Monroe and Chaplin with references to the classical world (Colon, lower figure / left). Mixed media such as collage, spray paint, acrylic and plastic paint. Measures 41x32 cm. Signed and stamped by the artist on the front. Year 2012 Mixed media (collage, acrylic paint, spray) Varnished. The shipment is tracked so you can see where the order is. It is shipped well protected and packaged by the shipping company UPS, FedEx or Correo Express, depending on the destination.
Pablo Picasso. Suite 347 plancha 20. Facsímil sobre papel litográfico de la plancha 20 de la Suite de 347 grabados realizados por Picasso en 1968. Edición limitada de 1500 ejemplares de Publishers 2000 y The Jiji Press, Tokio en 1977. Pertenece al ejemplar 65 de 1500 de dicha edición. Firmado en plancha. Medidas sin marco 51,2 x 36,2 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.
Pablo Picasso. Suite 347 plancha 60. Facsímil sobre papel litográfico de la plancha 60 de la Suite de 347 grabados realizados por Picasso en 1968. Edición limitada de 1500 ejemplares de Publishers 2000 y The Jiji Press, Tokio en 1977. Pertenece al ejemplar 65 de 1500 de dicha edición. Firmado en plancha. Medidas sin marco 33,5x52 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.