Frederic Lloveras: acuarela sin título (1946)

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Frederic Lloveras i Herrera (Barcelona, 1912 - Tossa de Mar, 1983). Título: sin título (1946). Descripción: acuarela sobre papel firmada en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 32x44 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.


Auction closes:

  2024-5-3 19:20:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Frederic Lloveras: "Ramblas"

    Author: Frederic Lloveras Herrera (Barcelona, 1912-1983). Title: Ramblas. Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 65x92 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    850 EUR
    End Date: 5/31/24 9:15 PM
  • Frederic Lloveras: untitled lithograph P.A.

    Author: Frederic Lloveras (Barcelona, 1912 - Tossa de Mar, 1983). Title: untitled. Description: Lithograph hand signed by the artist and numbered P.A. Measures without frame 54x69 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    130 EUR
    End Date: 5/21/24 8:35 PM

Lots next to close

  • Joan Ponç-Galeria Biosca 1982

    Author: Joan Ponç. Title: Galeria Biosca 1982. Description: Poster on paper from the exhibition at the Galeria Joan Prats held in Madrid in 1982. Measurements without frame 76x56 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    80 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 8:20 PM
  • Eduardo Chillida: "Marble and lead"

    Author: Eduardo Chillida (San Sebastián, 1924-2002). Title: Marble and lead. Description: silkscreen on brown paper signed on an unnumbered plate. Measurements without frame 70x50 cm. Artwork in good condition

    80 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 8:25 PM
  • Voldemar Boberman: técnica mixta sin título

    Autor: Voldemar Boberman (1897-1977). Título: sin título. Descripción: técnica mixta sobre papel firmada en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 31x47 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 8:30 PM
  • Jaume Plensa: "Who?" (2006)

    Jaume Plensa "Who?" 2006. Litografia sobre papel vegetal correspondiente a la serie Anònims-Rubí. Medidas 31,5x21,5 cms. Se entrega con paspatú. En excelente estado. Impresión de las láminas en Grifoll-Rubí.

    100 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 8:35 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "Resumen sobre papel" (1981)

    Antoni Tàpies "Resumen sobre Papel" 1981. Cartel litográfico original para la exposición en la Fundación Duques de Soria 1981. En buen estado. Medidas: 68,5x44 cms. En buen estado. Firmada en plancha.

    60 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 8:40 PM