Hermenegildo Anglada Camarasa: "Amanecer"

  2024-3-25 18:35:00

  • Michel Hubert y Jaume Plensa: "Fouilles" 140/320

    Author: Michel Hubert and Jaume Plensa. Title: Fouilles. Description: French book of poems with paperback in limited edition of 320 copies. Copy number 140. It contains 4 lithographs by Jaume Plensa, two of them double-page. Edited by Voix-Richard Meier and Pictura-Edelweiss in 1987. Measures of the book 28x22x0.5 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of ageing.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 3/28/24 8:00 PM
  • Jean Dupuis: "The horse rider" 118/180

    Autor: Jean Dupuis (Francia, 1941). Título: The horse rider. Descripción: grabado firmado a lápiz por el artista y numerado 118/180. Medidas sin marco 28x36 cm. Medidas de la plancha 21x30 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    183 EUR
    End Date: 3/28/24 8:05 PM
  • George Castillo. "Composition with animals". XV/XXV

    Author: Jorge Castillo. Title: Composition with animals. Description: Etching on Archés paper signed by hand and numbered XV/XXV in pencil. Frameless measurements 65x45 cm, plate measurements: 32 x 23 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    160 EUR
    End Date: 3/28/24 8:10 PM
  • Emili Grau Sala: "Interiores" 55/250

    Autor: Emili Grau Sala (Barcelona, 1911 - París, 1975). Título: Interiores. Descripción: litografía firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada 55/250. Medidas sin marco 24x16 cm. Medidas con marco 44x34 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    183 EUR
    End Date: 3/28/24 8:15 PM
  • Vladimir Ksieski: "Fiesta Sardina Ritual" (2021)

    Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: Fiesta Sardina Ritual (2021). Description: oil on hard cardboard signed in the lower left corner. Measures without frame 25x20 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 3/28/24 8:20 PM