Jaume Plensa: "Mire el llit" (2021) 31/50

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Jaume Plensa (Barcelona, 1955). Title: Mire el llit (2021). Description: Engraving on 300-gram paper, handmade at the Museu Molí Paperer de Capellades. Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 31/50. It is part of the Suite Hotel París edited by Grup Enciclopèdia. Publisher's certificate attached. Measures without frame 54x40 cm. Measures with frame 93x79 cm. Artwork in good condition.


Auction closes:

  2023-10-26 18:15:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Jaume Plensa: "Tornaria a parlar lentament" (2021) 43/50

    Author: Jaume Plensa (Barcelona, 1955). Title: Tornaria a parlar lentament (2021). Description: Engraving on 300-gram paper handmade at the Museu Molí Paperer de Capellades. Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 43/50. It is part of the Paris Hotel Suite edited by Grup Enciclopèdia. Sold out edition. Publisher's certificate attached. Measurements without frame 54x40 cm. Measurements with frame 93x79 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    3500 EUR
    End Date: 5/28/24 9:40 PM
  • Jaume Plensa: "Culturalties" (2000) 120/300

    Autor: Jaume Plensa (Barcelona, 1955). Título: Culturalties (2000). Descripción: corbata de seda en edición limitada de 300 ejemplares. Ejemplar 120 de 300 con tarjeta de autenticidad. Firma del artista bordada en el reverso. Dentro de caja original de 46x16x5 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 5/29/24 9:55 PM
  • Jaume Plensa: "Dia internacional de l'Escriptor Empresonat" (2008)

    Autor: Jaume Plensa (Barcelona, 1955). Título: Dia internacional de l'Escriptor Empresonat (2008). Descripción: cartel editado por PEN Catalá con motivo de la celebración del día del Escritor Perseguido. Medidas sin marco 68x59 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    200 EUR
    End Date: 5/22/24 8:40 PM
  • Jaume Plensa: "Who?" (2006)

    Jaume Plensa "Who?" 2006. Litografia sobre papel vegetal correspondiente a la serie Anònims-Rubí. Medidas 31,5x21,5 cms. Se entrega con paspatú. En excelente estado. Impresión de las láminas en Grifoll-Rubí.

    100 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 8:35 PM

Lots next to close

  • Lucien Clergue: "Le Saltimbanques I" (1980)

    Autor: Lucien Clergue (Francia, 1934-2014). Título: Le Saltimbanques I (1980). Descripción: reproducción fotográfica con firma en plancha del artista perteneciente al portfolio Le Saltimbanques editado en 1980 por Lucien Clergue y éditions AGEP. Medidas 40x29 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    50 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 6:00 PM
  • Lucien Clergue: "Le Saltimbanques IV" (1980)

    Autor: Lucien Clergue (Francia, 1934-2014). Título: Le Saltimbanques IV (1980). Descripción: reproducción fotográfica con firma en plancha del artista perteneciente al portfolio Le Saltimbanques editado en 1980 por Lucien Clergue y éditions AGEP. Medidas 40x29 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    50 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 6:05 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "Catálogo especial 1969" P.A.

    Author: Antoni Tàpies (Barcelona, 1923-2012). Title: Special Catalog 1969. Description: Lithograph on Guarro paper in black and yellow signed in pencil by the artist and numbered P.A. Reference Tàpies Graphic Work 1947-1972 pages 132-134 number 225. Certificate of authenticity issued by Miguel Gaspar is attached. Measurements without frame 38x51 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    1200 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 6:10 PM
  • Domènec Fita: litografía sin título 125/375

    Autor: Domènec Fita (Girona, 1927). Título: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada a lápiz por el artista. Numerado 125/375. Firmada y fechada 94 en plancha. Medidas sin marco 47x34 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    50 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 6:15 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: Poster "Linoleumschnitte 1958-60"

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title: Linoleumschnitte 1958-60. Description: exhibition poster in a limited edition of 1,300 copies. Printed by Carl Griese, Hamburg in 1961. Reference "Picasso Plakate, Christoph Czwiklitzer" number 164 page 329. Dimensions without frame 59x41 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    350 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 6:20 PM