Joan Carles Roca Sans. Drawing and dedication of the artist. In art catalog "The Empordà experience 1974-1979". 72 pages.

Joan Carles Roca Sans. Drawing and dedication of the artist. In art catalog "The Empordà experience 1974-1979". 72 pages. 24x22cm. Illustrated. Spine somewhat dull. Drawing in art catalog.

  2024-4-24 18:50:00

  • Joan Abras: untitled sculpture

    Author: Joan Abras (La Bisbal, Girona, 1949). Title: untitled. Description: Terracotta sculpture signed on the back. Measures 32x23x15 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    750 EUR
    End Date: 4/29/24 8:05 PM
  • Joan Josep Tharrats: litografía sin título 75/90 (1973)

    Autor: Joan Josep Tharrats (Gerona, 1918 - Barcelona, 2001). Titulo: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada y fechada 73 a lápiz por el artista y numerada 75/90. Medidas sin marco 75x56 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 4/29/24 8:10 PM
  • Albert Ràfols Casamada: etching without title 54/99

    Author: Albert Ràfols Casamada (1923-2009). Title: no title. Description: etching signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 54/99. Measurements without frame 94x74 cm. Measurements with frame 98x78 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    750 EUR
    End Date: 4/29/24 8:15 PM
  • Pep Canet: "Carrer Argenteria" (1994)

    Author: Pep Canet. Title: Carrer Argenteria (1994). Oil on canvas signed in the lower left corner. Titled and dated on the back. Measurements without frame 60x60 cm. Measurements with frame 81x81 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    165 EUR
    End Date: 4/29/24 8:20 PM
  • Lluís Amer: litografía sin título 20/190

    Autor: Lluís Amer (Barcelona, 1942). Título: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada a mano por el artista y numerada 20/190. Medidas sin marco 38x97 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    170 EUR
    End Date: 4/29/24 8:25 PM