Joan Abras: untitled sculpture
Author: Joan Abras (La Bisbal, Girona, 1949). Title: untitled. Description: Terracotta sculpture signed on the back. Measures 32x23x15 cm. Artwork in good condition.
End Date: 4/29/24 8:05 PM
Joan Carles Roca Sans. Drawing and dedication of the artist. In art catalog "The Empordà experience 1974-1979". 72 pages. 24x22cm. Illustrated. Spine somewhat dull. Drawing in art catalog.
Autor: Joan Josep Tharrats (Gerona, 1918 - Barcelona, 2001). Titulo: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada y fechada 73 a lápiz por el artista y numerada 75/90. Medidas sin marco 75x56 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.
Author: Albert Ràfols Casamada (1923-2009). Title: no title. Description: etching signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 54/99. Measurements without frame 94x74 cm. Measurements with frame 98x78 cm. Artwork in good condition.
Author: Pep Canet. Title: Carrer Argenteria (1994). Oil on canvas signed in the lower left corner. Titled and dated on the back. Measurements without frame 60x60 cm. Measurements with frame 81x81 cm. Artwork in good condition.
Autor: Lluís Amer (Barcelona, 1942). Título: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada a mano por el artista y numerada 20/190. Medidas sin marco 38x97 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.