Joan Miró: "A toute epreuve de Paul Eluard" H.C.

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Title: A toute epreuve de Paul Eluard. Description: lithograph avant la lettre on Rives paper, copy H.C. signed in pencil by the artist. Measurements without frame 52x38 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.


Auction closes:

  2023-3-27 19:50:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Joan Miró: "Miró Sculptor, Iran"

    Author: Joan Miro. Title: Miró Sculptor, Iran. Description: lithograph on Gvarro paper signed on the plate without numbering. It belongs to an edition of 1500 copies. Reference Miró Lithograph V number 934. Measurements without frame 20x40 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    450 EUR
    End Date: 6/25/24 8:35 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Poster for the 75th anniversary of Futbol Club Barcelona" (1974) 340/1500

    Author: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Title: Poster for the 75th anniversary of Futbol Club Barcelona (1974). Description: poster on Guarro paper in a limited edition of 1,500 numbered copies. Copy 340/1500. Signed in plate. Edited by the Futbol Club Barcelona with a dry seal. Printer La Polígrafa S.A. Reference Miró Lithograph V number 931 page 68. Measurements without frame 99x69 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age. Shipped rolled in a tube.

    400 EUR
    End Date: 7/3/24 7:55 PM
  • Joan Miró - San Prudencio Room

    Author: Joan Miró, Title: San Prudencio Room. Description: Poster for the Joan Miró exhibition held in Vitoria in January and February 1986. Measurements: 76 x 56 cm. Measures. Artwork in good condition

    80 EUR
    End Date: 6/26/24 6:05 PM
  • Joan Miró: "75th anniversary of the Barcelona Football Club" 924/999

    Author: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Title: 75th anniversary of Futbol Club Barcelona (1974). Description: facsimile of the lithography made to commemorate the 75th anniversary of the founding of F.C. Barcelona. Edition of the F.C. Barcelona and the Fundació Miró carried out by Tirage S.L. in 1993. Copy 924/999. Signed on plate. Measurements without frame 98x68 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    750 EUR
    End Date: 6/26/24 9:45 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Miró Escultor, Suecia"

    Autor: Joan Miró. Título: Miró Escultor, Suecia Descripción: litografía sobre papel Gvarro firmada en plancha sin numerar. Pertenece a una edición de 1500 ejemplares. Referencia Mourlot 938. Editada por Polígrafa Obra Gráfica, Barcelona en 1974. Medidas sin marco 20x40 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 7/4/24 6:15 PM

Lots next to close

  • Miguel Redondo: "Essences 1" (2020)

    Miguel Redondo (Langreo, Asturias, 1971). His Artwork "Essences 1", from the year 2020, is made of acrylic on cardboard glued on DM and its measurements are 23x23cm (width x height). It is unframed, signed by hand by the author and is in excellent condition.

    540 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 9:00 PM
  • Miguel Redondo: "Essences 7" (2020)

    Miguel Redondo (Langreo, Asturias, 1971). His Artwork "Essences 7", from the year 2020, is made of acrylic on cardboard glued to DM and its measurements are 23x23cm (width x height). It is unframed, signed by hand by the author and is in excellent condition.

    530 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 9:05 PM
  • Miguel Redondo: "Odiel Marshes 1" (2019)

    Miguel Redondo (Langreo, Asturias, 1971). His Artwork "Marismas del Odiel 1", from the year 2019, is made of acrylic on cardboard glued on DM and its measurements are 69x69cm (width x height). It is unframed, signed by hand by the author and is in excellent condition.

    1260 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 9:10 PM
  • Ramón Pujol Grabulosa: litografía sin título 31/200

    Autor: Ramón Pujol Grabulosa (Olot, Girona, 1947). Título: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada a mano por el artista y numerada 31/200. Medidas sin marco 91x75 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad. Esta obra se envía enrollada en un tubo.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 9:15 PM
  • Àlvar Suñol: litografía sin título 143/150

    Autor: Àlvar Suñol Muñoz-Ramos (Mongat, 1935). Título: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada a mano por el artista y numerada 143/150. Medidas sin marco 55x70 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 9:20 PM