Joan Miró "Composition" (1953)

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Joan Miro "Composition" 1953. Pochoir sobre papel. Impreso por Daniel Jacomet. Tiraje de 1350 ejemplares. Editado por Pierre Matisse - New York. Se entrega con paspartú (34x27 cm.)


Auction closes:

  2024-2-13 21:50:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Joan Miró: "La Mélodie Acide #3" 150/1500

    Autor: Joan Miró Ferrà (1893-1983). Título: La Mélodie Acide #3 (1980). Descripción: litografía sobre papel Vitela de Archés firmada en plancha y numerada 150/1500. Editada e impresa por La Polígrafa, S.A. Barcelona en 1980. Medidas sin marco 33x25 cm. Referencia en Miró Litógrafo VI con número 1214. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    450 EUR
    End Date: 7/16/24 7:00 PM
  • Joan Miró - San Prudencio Room

    Author: Joan Miró, Title: San Prudencio Room. Description: Poster for the Joan Miró exhibition held in Vitoria in January and February 1986. Measurements: 76 x 56 cm. Measures. Artwork in good condition

    80 EUR
    End Date: 7/26/24 6:35 PM
  • Joan Miró - Graphic Work

    Author: Joan Miró, Title: Graphic Artwork. Description: Poster for the Joan Miró exhibition held in Valencia in April and May 1982. Measurements: 76 x 56 cm. Measures. Artwork in good condition

    50 EUR
    End Date: 7/16/24 8:40 PM
  • Joan Miró: litografía sin título DLM

    Autor: Joan Miró Ferrá (1893-1983). Descripción: Litografía a doble hoja publicada en la revista Derriere le Miroir. Medidas sin marco 32x46 cm. En buen estado de conservación con marca de doble hoja.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 7/15/24 9:55 PM
  • Joan Miró: "75th anniversary of the Barcelona Football Club" 924/999

    Author: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Title: 75th anniversary of Futbol Club Barcelona (1974). Description: facsimile of the lithography made to commemorate the 75th anniversary of the founding of F.C. Barcelona. Edition of the F.C. Barcelona and the Fundació Miró carried out by Tirage S.L. in 1993. Copy 924/999. Signed on plate. Measurements without frame 98x68 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    750 EUR
    End Date: 7/26/24 9:10 PM

Lots next to close

  • Paco Fuente: "22nd Street" (2024)

    Paco Fuente: "Calle 22" (2024) - SINGLE Artwork 1/1 - Signed - Digital art on watercolor paper - 50x70 cm. - Excellent condition. With Certificate of Authenticity of Unique Artwork signed by the author.

    275 EUR
    End Date: 7/12/24 6:00 PM
  • Paco Fuente: "Big City 27" (2024)

    Paco Fuente: "Gran ciudad 27" (2024) - UNIQUE Artwork 1/1 - Signed - Digital art on watercolor paper - 50x70 cm. - Excellent condition. With Certificate of Authenticity of Unique Artwork signed by the author.

    275 EUR
    End Date: 7/12/24 6:05 PM
  • Paco Fuente: "Bridges over the 33 River" (2024)

    Paco Fuente: "Bridges over the river 33" (2024) - SINGLE Artwork 1/1 - Signed - Digital art on watercolor paper - 50x70 cm. - Excellent condition. With Certificate of Authenticity of Unique Artwork signed by the author.

    275 EUR
    End Date: 7/12/24 6:10 PM
  • Paco Fuente: "Bridges over the 34 River" (2024)

    Paco Fuente: "Bridges over the river 34" (2024) - SINGLE Artwork 1/1 - Signed - Digital art on watercolor paper - 50x70 cm. - Excellent condition. With Certificate of Authenticity of Unique Artwork signed by the author.

    275 EUR
    End Date: 7/12/24 6:15 PM
  • Paco Fuente: "Bridges over the 36 River" (2024)

    Paco Fuente: "Bridges over the river 36" (2024) - SINGLE Artwork 1/1 - Signed - Digital art on watercolor paper - 50x70 cm. - Excellent condition. With Certificate of Authenticity of Unique Artwork signed by the author.

    275 EUR
    End Date: 7/12/24 6:20 PM