Joan Miró: Untitled Drawing (1971)

Author: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Title: untitled (1971). Description: Original colour drawing on an invitation card to the exhibition "Homenatge a Joan Prats" in 1971 at the Arras and Barney Weinger galleries in New York. Signed in pencil and dedicated. Certificate from a calligraphy expert is included. Dimensions without frame of the invitation 23x36 cm. Dimensions of the drawing 23x18 cm. The Artwork is in good condition with signs of age.

  2024-10-21 18:40:00

  • Joan Miró: "I traced the water"

    Author: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Title: Tracé sur l'eau. Description: Album cover with original lithograph measuring 47.5x90 cm. Edited by Maeght in 1963. The total edition is 1000 copies. The first 100 are numbered and signed. The remaining 900 are unsigned and unnumbered. This album belongs to the edition of 900. Reference Miró Litógtrafo II number 314. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    290 EUR
    End Date: 12/2/24 6:30 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Exposición Tres Libros, Osaka (1970)" 223/500

    Autor: Joan Miró i Ferrà (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). Título: Exposición Tres Libros, Osaka (1970). Descripción: litografía "Avant la lettre" sobre papel Guarro firmada con inicial (M). Numerada 223/500 a lápiz. Con filigrana de la Sala Gaspar. Medidas sin marco 76x56 cm. Referencia Miró Litógrafo IV número 680 página 78. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    875 EUR
    End Date: 11/28/24 8:00 PM
  • Joan Miró: Album 19. 1963

    180 EUR
    End Date: 12/4/24 8:45 PM
  • Joan Miró: Miró at pace/Columbus Exhibition Poster

    Author: Joan Miró. Title: Miró at pace/Columbus Exhibition Poster. Description: Poster on lithographic paper from the exhibition titled "Miró at pace/Columbus" held in Columbus, Ohio. Measurements without frame 59x74 cm. Artwork with framing marks in the upper corners.

    200 EUR
    End Date: 12/4/24 6:10 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Miró Escultor, Suecia"

    300 EUR
    End Date: 12/2/24 9:15 PM

  • Jaume Plensa: Madrid Suite No. 6 (1985) 42/55

    Author: Jaume Plensa (Barcelona, 1955). Title: Suite Madrid No. 6 (1985). Description: etching, aquatint and carborundum on Fabriano paper. Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 42/55. Printed by Taller 28, Madrid and published by Alfredo Melgar, Madrid. Reference Catalog Jaume Plensa Books, Prints and Multiples on Paper 1978-2012 with number 61 page 79. Measurements without frame 70x50 cm. Measures with frame 92x73 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    2500 EUR
    End Date: 11/21/24 6:00 PM
  • Antoni Vives Fierro: "Paraigües" (2009)

    Author: Antoni Vives Fierro (Barcelona, 1940). Title: Paraigües (2009). Description: oil and collage on canvas signed and dated 2009 in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 73x92 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    5000 EUR
    End Date: 11/21/24 6:05 PM
  • Montesol: litografía sin título 97/175

    220 EUR
    End Date: 11/21/24 6:10 PM
  • Joan Fausellas: "Barca en la playa"

    Autor: Joan Fausellas (Vilafreser, 1951). Título: Barca en la playa. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 40x48 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    850 EUR
    End Date: 11/21/24 6:15 PM
  • Jordi Díez Fernández: "Irene" (2019) 120/499

    3000 EUR
    End Date: 11/21/24 6:20 PM