Joan Miró: Tribute to Joan Prats. 1975

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Joan Miró (1893-1983).Title: Tribute to Joan Prats. Description: Original lithograph made for the posthumous tribute to Joan Prats in 1975. Made on super alpha thread paper. Limited edition of 100 numbered copies (64), signed on plate. Edited by La Poligrafa. Measurements: 36 x 54 cm. Artwork in good condition, has central folding mark.


Auction closes:

  2024-6-4 21:15:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Joan Miró: "La Mélodie Acide #6" 150/1500

    Author: Joan Miró Ferrà (1893-1983). Title: La Mélodie Acide #6 (1980). Description: lithography on Archés vellum paper signed in plate and numbered 150/1500. Edited and printed by La Polígrafa, S.A. Barcelona in 1980. Dimensions without frame 33x25 cm. Reference in Miró Lithograph VI with number 1217. Artwork in good condition.

    450 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 7:35 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Miró Sculptor, Iran"

    Author: Joan Miro. Title: Miró Sculptor, Iran. Description: lithograph on Gvarro paper signed on the plate without numbering. It belongs to an edition of 1500 copies. Reference Miró Lithograph V number 934. Measurements without frame 20x40 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    450 EUR
    End Date: 6/25/24 8:35 PM
  • Joan Miró - San Prudencio Room

    Author: Joan Miró, Title: San Prudencio Room. Description: Poster for the Joan Miró exhibition held in Vitoria in January and February 1986. Measurements: 76 x 56 cm. Measures. Artwork in good condition

    80 EUR
    End Date: 6/26/24 6:05 PM
  • Joan Miró - Graphic Work

    Author: Joan Miró, Title: Graphic Artwork. Description: Poster for the Joan Miró exhibition held in Valencia in April and May 1982. Measurements: 76 x 56 cm. Measures. Artwork in good condition

    50 EUR
    End Date: 6/14/24 9:50 PM
  • Joan Miró: "75th anniversary of the Barcelona Football Club" 924/999

    Author: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Title: 75th anniversary of Futbol Club Barcelona (1974). Description: facsimile of the lithography made to commemorate the 75th anniversary of the founding of F.C. Barcelona. Edition of the F.C. Barcelona and the Fundació Miró carried out by Tirage S.L. in 1993. Copy 924/999. Signed on plate. Measurements without frame 98x68 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    750 EUR
    End Date: 6/26/24 9:45 PM

Lots next to close

  • Pablo Picasso: "Suite 347 plancha 59" 65/1500

    Pablo Picasso. Suite 347 plancha 59. Facsímil sobre papel litográfico de la plancha 59 de la Suite de 347 grabados realizados por Picasso en 1968. Edición limitada de 1500 ejemplares de Publishers 2000 y The Jiji Press, Tokio en 1977. Pertenece al ejemplar 65 de 1500 de dicha edición. Firmado en plancha. Medidas sin marco 33,5x52 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 6/14/24 6:30 PM
  • Lia Kaufman: técnica mixta sin título (1993)

    Autor: Lia Kaufman (1960). Título: sin título (1993). Descripción: técnica mixta sobre papel firmada y fechada 93 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 50x35 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    110 EUR
    End Date: 6/14/24 6:35 PM
  • Hilarius Hofstede: "The Bison Dreaming" 1/99

    Autor: Hilarius Hofstede (1965). Título: The Bison Dreaming. Descripción: grabado firmado a lápiz por el artista y numerado 1/99. Medidas sin marco 70x100 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 6/14/24 6:50 PM