Joan Miró: "Litografía original IV"

Autor: Joan Miró i Ferrá (1893-1983). Título: Litografía original IV. Descripción: Litografía a color sobre papel de 1977 . Medidas 32x25 cm. Referenciada en “Miró litógrafo VI” con el nº 1116. Forma parte de la suite de 8 litografías originales no firmadas y publicadas en “Joan Miró Litógrafo III ”. Las 8 litografías aparecen numeradas en el reverso I-VIII. Obra en buenas condiciones.

  2018-12-26 21:05:00

  • Joan Miró: "I traced the water"

    Author: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Title: Tracé sur l'eau. Description: Album cover with original lithograph measuring 47.5x90 cm. Edited by Maeght in 1963. The total edition is 1000 copies. The first 100 are numbered and signed. The remaining 900 are unsigned and unnumbered. This album belongs to the edition of 900. Reference Miró Litógtrafo II number 314. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    290 EUR
    End Date: 12/2/24 6:30 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Exposición Tres Libros, Osaka (1970)" 223/500

    Autor: Joan Miró i Ferrà (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). Título: Exposición Tres Libros, Osaka (1970). Descripción: litografía "Avant la lettre" sobre papel Guarro firmada con inicial (M). Numerada 223/500 a lápiz. Con filigrana de la Sala Gaspar. Medidas sin marco 76x56 cm. Referencia Miró Litógrafo IV número 680 página 78. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    875 EUR
    End Date: 11/28/24 8:00 PM
  • Joan Miró: Album 19. 1963

    180 EUR
    End Date: 12/4/24 8:45 PM
  • Joan Miró - Graphic Work

    50 EUR
    End Date: 12/5/24 9:25 PM
  • Joan Miró: Miró at pace/Columbus Exhibition Poster

    Author: Joan Miró. Title: Miró at pace/Columbus Exhibition Poster. Description: Poster on lithographic paper from the exhibition titled "Miró at pace/Columbus" held in Columbus, Ohio. Measurements without frame 59x74 cm. Artwork with framing marks in the upper corners.

    200 EUR
    End Date: 12/4/24 6:10 PM

  • Josep Grau-Garriga: engraving without title 17/80 (1992)

    280 EUR
    End Date: 11/25/24 6:00 PM
  • Joan Josep Tharrats: grabado sin título XV/XXV

    180 EUR
    End Date: 11/25/24 6:05 PM
  • Cristina Penadès: untitled oil

    Author: Cristina Penadès (Manresa, 1961). Title: no title. Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 55x180 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    950 EUR
    End Date: 11/25/24 6:10 PM
  • Joan Fausellas: "Platja d'Aro"

    Author: Joan Fausellas (Vilafreser, 1951). Title: Platja d'Aro. Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 33x41 cm. Measurements with frame 51x60 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    600 EUR
    End Date: 11/25/24 6:15 PM
  • Ramón Pujol Grabulosa: litografía sin título 31/200

    150 EUR
    End Date: 11/25/24 6:20 PM