Joan Miró - Graphic Work

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Joan Miró, Title: Graphic Artwork. Description: Poster for the Joan Miró exhibition held in Valencia in April and May 1982. Measurements: 76 x 56 cm. Measures. Artwork in good condition


Auction closes:

  2024-10-17 19:55:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Joan Miró: "Miró Sculptor, Iran"

    Author: Joan Miro. Title: Miró Sculptor, Iran. Description: lithograph on Gvarro paper signed on the plate without numbering. It belongs to an edition of 1500 copies. Reference Miró Lithograph V number 934. Measurements without frame 20x40 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    450 EUR
    End Date: 11/1/24 9:55 PM
  • Joan Miró: Album 19. 1963

    Author: Joan Miró (1893-1983).Title: Album 19. Description: Original double-leaf lithograph on offset paper. Limited edition of 1,250 unnumbered copies. Edited by La Sala Gaspar, 1963. Measurements: 30 x 46 cm. Artwork in good condition with double sheet mark.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 11/5/24 8:00 PM
  • Joan Miró: "75th anniversary of the Barcelona Football Club" 924/999

    Author: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Title: 75th anniversary of Futbol Club Barcelona (1974). Description: facsimile of the lithography made to commemorate the 75th anniversary of the founding of F.C. Barcelona. Edition of the F.C. Barcelona and the Fundació Miró carried out by Tirage S.L. in 1993. Copy 924/999. Signed on plate. Measurements without frame 98x68 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    750 EUR
    End Date: 10/30/24 8:20 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Miró Grabador X" (1990)

    Autor: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Título: Miró Grabador X (1990). Descripción: xilografía (grabado en madera) sobre papel Guarro en edición limitada de 1500 ejemplares. Editada por Daniel Lelong, París e impresa por Joan Barbará, Barcelona. Referencia Miró Grabador IV número 1296. Medidas sin marco 32x25 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 11/1/24 9:30 PM

Lots next to close

  • Frederic Lloveras: "Londres" 37/250

    Autor: Frederic Lloveras i Herrera (Barcelona, 1912 - Tossa de Mar, 1983). Título: Londres. Descripción: litografía firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada 37/250. Medidas sin marco 49x58 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    100 EUR
    End Date: 10/22/24 6:00 PM
  • Frederic Lloveras: "Rambla de les flors" 243/250

    Autor: Frederic Lloveras i Herrera (Barcelona, 1912 - Tossa de Mar, 1983). Título: Rambla de les flors. Descripción: litografía firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada 243/250. Medidas sin marco 49x58 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    100 EUR
    End Date: 10/22/24 6:05 PM
  • Frederic Lloveras: litografía sin título 223/375

    Autor: Frederic Lloveras (Barcelona, 1912 - Tossa de Mar, 1983). Título: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada 223/375. Medidas sin marco 53x66 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 10/22/24 6:10 PM
  • Gerard Sala: litografía sin título 37/250

    Autor: Gerard Sala (Barcelona, 1942). Título: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada a lápiz por el artista. Numerada 37/250. Medidas sin marco 49x58 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    80 EUR
    End Date: 10/22/24 6:15 PM
  • Julián Grau Santos: "Alacena" 9/99

    Julián Grau Santos (Canfranc, Huesca, 1937). Alacena. Litografía firmada a lápiz y numerada 9/99. Medidas sin marco 65x55 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    100 EUR
    End Date: 10/22/24 6:20 PM