Joan Miró: "Personnage" 1853/3000

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Joan Miró. Título: Personnage. Descripción: reproducción en fotolitografía sobre papel Fabriano perteneciente a una edición limitada de 3000 ejemplares. Ejemplar 1853 de 3000. Editado en 1987. Medidas sin marco 52x36,5 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.


Auction closes:

  2024-4-23 19:25:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Joan Miró: "La Mélodie Acide #3" 150/1500

    Autor: Joan Miró Ferrà (1893-1983). Título: La Mélodie Acide #3 (1980). Descripción: litografía sobre papel Vitela de Archés firmada en plancha y numerada 150/1500. Editada e impresa por La Polígrafa, S.A. Barcelona en 1980. Medidas sin marco 33x25 cm. Referencia en Miró Litógrafo VI con número 1214. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    450 EUR
    End Date: 5/29/24 7:45 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Poster for the 75th anniversary of Futbol Club Barcelona" (1974) 340/1500

    Author: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Title: Poster for the 75th anniversary of Futbol Club Barcelona (1974). Description: poster on Guarro paper in a limited edition of 1,500 numbered copies. Copy 340/1500. Signed in plate. Edited by the Futbol Club Barcelona with a dry seal. Printer La Polígrafa S.A. Reference Miró Lithograph V number 931 page 68. Measurements without frame 99x69 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age. Shipped rolled in a tube.

    400 EUR
    End Date: 6/4/24 8:05 PM
  • Joan Miró: "75th anniversary of the Barcelona Football Club" 924/999

    Author: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Title: 75th anniversary of Futbol Club Barcelona (1974). Description: facsimile of the lithography made to commemorate the 75th anniversary of the founding of F.C. Barcelona. Edition of the F.C. Barcelona and the Fundació Miró carried out by Tirage S.L. in 1993. Copy 924/999. Signed on plate. Measurements without frame 98x68 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    750 EUR
    End Date: 5/28/24 9:50 PM
  • Joan Miró: Miró at pace/Columbus Exhibition Poster

    Author: Joan Miró. Title: Miró at pace/Columbus Exhibition Poster. Description: Poster on lithographic paper from the exhibition titled "Miró at pace/Columbus" held in Columbus, Ohio. Measurements without frame 59x74 cm. Framed. Artwork with framing marks in the upper corners.

    200 EUR
    End Date: 6/6/24 6:20 PM

Lots next to close

  • Joan Miró: "Sol rojo"

    Autor: Joan Miró. Título: Sol rojo. Descripción: litografía creada por Miró en 1972 . Editada por Polígrafa obra gráfica de Barcelona. Referencia Catálogo razonado Mourlout número 859. Impreso "Litografía original III" al dorso. Medidas sin marco 34x26 cm.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 5/28/24 7:15 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Estrella azul"

    Autor: Joan Miró. Título: Estrella azul. Descripción: litografía creada por Miró en 1972 . Editada por Polígrafa obra gráfica de Barcelona. Referencia Catálogo razonado Mourlout número 857. Impreso "Litografía original I" al dorso. Medidas sin marco 34x26 cm.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 5/28/24 7:20 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Original lithograph XI"

    Author: Joan Miró Ferrá (1893-1983). Title: Original lithograph XI. Description: lithograph on paper from 1974. Published in Miró Litografía II. Referenced in Miró Litograph III pages 27 to 31. Measurements without frame 32x25 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 5/28/24 7:25 PM
  • Joan Miró: Litografia original II

    Autor: Joan Miró Ferrá (1893-1983). Título: Litografia original II. Descripción: Litografia perteneciente a la serie Miró Litografo I de edición limitada de 2000 ejemplares. Impresa por Ediciones La Poligrafa, Barcelona.Catalogo razonado: Mourlot 858. Medidas sin marco 32x25 cm. En buen estado de conservación

    180 EUR
    End Date: 5/28/24 7:30 PM