Joan Miró: "Sala San Prudencio" (1986).

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Joan Miró "Sala San Prudencio" 1986. Cartel para la exposición en la Sala San Prudencio-Alava. Enero/Febrero 1986. En buen estado. Medidas: 76x56 cms. Impreso por La Polígrafa, s.a. - Barcelona.


Auction closes:

  2024-5-23 20:00:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Joan Miró: "Miró Sculptor, Iran"

    Author: Joan Miro. Title: Miró Sculptor, Iran. Description: lithograph on Gvarro paper signed on the plate without numbering. It belongs to an edition of 1500 copies. Reference Miró Lithograph V number 934. Measurements without frame 20x40 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    450 EUR
    End Date: 6/25/24 8:35 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Poster for the 75th anniversary of Futbol Club Barcelona" (1974) 340/1500

    Author: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Title: Poster for the 75th anniversary of Futbol Club Barcelona (1974). Description: poster on Guarro paper in a limited edition of 1,500 numbered copies. Copy 340/1500. Signed in plate. Edited by the Futbol Club Barcelona with a dry seal. Printer La Polígrafa S.A. Reference Miró Lithograph V number 931 page 68. Measurements without frame 99x69 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age. Shipped rolled in a tube.

    400 EUR
    End Date: 7/3/24 7:55 PM
  • Joan Miró - San Prudencio Room

    Author: Joan Miró, Title: San Prudencio Room. Description: Poster for the Joan Miró exhibition held in Vitoria in January and February 1986. Measurements: 76 x 56 cm. Measures. Artwork in good condition

    80 EUR
    End Date: 6/26/24 6:05 PM
  • Joan Miró: "75th anniversary of the Barcelona Football Club" 924/999

    Author: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Title: 75th anniversary of Futbol Club Barcelona (1974). Description: facsimile of the lithography made to commemorate the 75th anniversary of the founding of F.C. Barcelona. Edition of the F.C. Barcelona and the Fundació Miró carried out by Tirage S.L. in 1993. Copy 924/999. Signed on plate. Measurements without frame 98x68 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    750 EUR
    End Date: 6/26/24 9:45 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Miró Escultor, Suecia"

    Autor: Joan Miró. Título: Miró Escultor, Suecia Descripción: litografía sobre papel Gvarro firmada en plancha sin numerar. Pertenece a una edición de 1500 ejemplares. Referencia Mourlot 938. Editada por Polígrafa Obra Gráfica, Barcelona en 1974. Medidas sin marco 20x40 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 7/4/24 6:15 PM

Lots next to close

  • Jordi Andreu Fresquet: "Bodegón"

    Autor: Jordi Andreu Fresquet (Badalona, 1940). Título: Bodegón. Descripción: técnica mixta sobre cartón firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 70x100 cm. Obra con signos de la edad.

    250 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 9:35 PM
  • Frederic Lloveras: untitled lithograph P.A.

    Author: Frederic Lloveras (Barcelona, 1912 - Tossa de Mar, 1983). Title: untitled. Description: Lithograph hand signed by the artist and numbered P.A. Measures without frame 54x69 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    130 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 9:40 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: litografía sin título DLM

    Autor: Antoni Tàpies (1923-2012). Descripción: Litografía a doble hoja publicada en la revista Derriere le Miroir. Medidas sin marco 32x46 cm. En buen estado de conservación con marca de doble hoja.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 9:50 PM
  • Josep María Subirachs: "Venus" 103/999

    Author: Josep María Subirachs (Barcelona 1927-2014). Title: Venus. Description: bronze-plated sculpture with a marble base. Copy 103/999. Measurements: 25x33x9.5 cm. Approximate weight 7kg. Artwork in good condition.

    2000 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 9:55 PM