Joan Miró: "Sol rojo"

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Joan Miró. Título: Sol rojo. Descripción: litografía creada por Miró en 1972 . Editada por Polígrafa obra gráfica de Barcelona. Referencia Catálogo razonado Mourlout número 859. Impreso "Litografía original III" al dorso. Medidas sin marco 34x26 cm.


Auction closes:

  2024-5-28 19:15:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Joan Miró: "La Mélodie Acide #6" 150/1500

    Author: Joan Miró Ferrà (1893-1983). Title: La Mélodie Acide #6 (1980). Description: lithography on Archés vellum paper signed in plate and numbered 150/1500. Edited and printed by La Polígrafa, S.A. Barcelona in 1980. Dimensions without frame 33x25 cm. Reference in Miró Lithograph VI with number 1217. Artwork in good condition.

    450 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 7:35 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Miró Sculptor, Iran"

    Author: Joan Miro. Title: Miró Sculptor, Iran. Description: lithograph on Gvarro paper signed on the plate without numbering. It belongs to an edition of 1500 copies. Reference Miró Lithograph V number 934. Measurements without frame 20x40 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    450 EUR
    End Date: 6/25/24 8:35 PM
  • Joan Miró - San Prudencio Room

    Author: Joan Miró, Title: San Prudencio Room. Description: Poster for the Joan Miró exhibition held in Vitoria in January and February 1986. Measurements: 76 x 56 cm. Measures. Artwork in good condition

    80 EUR
    End Date: 6/26/24 6:05 PM
  • Joan Miró - Graphic Work

    Author: Joan Miró, Title: Graphic Artwork. Description: Poster for the Joan Miró exhibition held in Valencia in April and May 1982. Measurements: 76 x 56 cm. Measures. Artwork in good condition

    50 EUR
    End Date: 6/14/24 9:50 PM
  • Joan Miró: "75th anniversary of the Barcelona Football Club" 924/999

    Author: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Title: 75th anniversary of Futbol Club Barcelona (1974). Description: facsimile of the lithography made to commemorate the 75th anniversary of the founding of F.C. Barcelona. Edition of the F.C. Barcelona and the Fundació Miró carried out by Tirage S.L. in 1993. Copy 924/999. Signed on plate. Measurements without frame 98x68 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    750 EUR
    End Date: 6/26/24 9:45 PM

Lots next to close

  • Hilarius Hofstede: "The Bison Dreaming" 1/99

    Autor: Hilarius Hofstede (1965). Título: The Bison Dreaming. Descripción: grabado firmado a lápiz por el artista y numerado 1/99. Medidas sin marco 70x100 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 6/14/24 6:50 PM
  • Ernesto Vila: "Viva Zitarosa" 44/99

    Autor: Ernesto Vila (Montevideo, 1936). Título: Viva Zitarosa. Descripción: técnica mixta dentro de caja de cartón que forma parte de la obra. Firmada y numerada 44/99. Medidas sin marco 36x31x2 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    250 EUR
    End Date: 6/14/24 6:55 PM
  • Johanna Speidel: "Berlín" (2005) 43/99

    Autor: Johanna Speidel (Alemania, 1961). Título: Berlín. Descripción: técnica mixta sobre metacrilato en edición de 99 ejemplares. Firmado y fechado 2005 a mano por la artista. Numerado 43/99. Medidas sin marco 83x60 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad. Johanna Speidel es una artista multidisciplinar alemana residente desde 1987 en Madrid, España.

    400 EUR
    End Date: 6/14/24 7:00 PM