Antoni Tàpies "Sèrie Frégoli" 1969 engraving
End Date: 9/16/24 9:10 PM
Jordi Alcaraz (1963). Untitled (2005). Iron sculpture on a wooden base inside a methacrylate urn. Copy 2 of 6. Hand signed on the wooden base. Measures 30x30x30 cm. Artwork in good condition.
Author: Domenec Carles Rosich (1888-1962). Title: Flowers. Technique: watercolor signed and dated 1942 in the lower right corner. Measures without frame 40x49 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.
Autor: Juan José Torralba (México, 1937). Título: Dinamismo. Descripción: grabado firmado a lápiz por el artista. Titulado y numerado 24/50. Medidas sin marco 42x61 cm. Medidas de la plancha 28x50 cm. Obra con manchas de óxido.
Author: Signed F. Miró. Title: Maisons sur la falaise. Description: watercolor signed and dated 1953 in the lower right corner. Measures without frame 20x29 cm. Measures with frame 24x33 cm. Artwork in good condition.
Autor: Firmado Colomer. Título: Paisaje. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 50x61 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones. Marco con manchas.