Jordi Carrió y Antoni Tàpies: "7 poemes a Tàpies"

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


7 poemes a Tàpies. Edición facsimil con poemas de Jordi Carrió y grabado de Tàpies firmado en plancha. El grabado se ha estampado sobre papel Somerset de 34,5 x 28 cm y de 250 grs. en una tinta y el texto ha sido estampado en serigrafía sobre papel Somerset de color negro de 250 grs. Todo contenido en una carpeta de papel Somerset de 350 grs. Obra en buenas condiciones. Editores: MurtraEdicions - Marc Cuixart


Auction closes:

  2024-7-18 18:30:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Antoni Tàpies: "Variations sur un thème musical 17" (1987) 10/75

    Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012). Title: Variations sur un thème musical 17 (1987). Description: lithograph in two inks with relief on Archés paper. Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 10/75. Edited by Galerie Lelong, Paris. Reference Tàpies Obra Gráfica 1987-1994 number 1158. Measurements without frame 54x70 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    1900 EUR
    End Date: 7/23/24 6:20 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "Forma ombrejada" 18/99 (1987)

    Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (Barcelona, 1923-2012). Title: Forma ombrejada (1987). Description: etching and carborundum in various inks (2 black and red) with relief on white Aquari handmade paper. Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 18/99. 3 iron plates with lost margins of 82x80 cm. Edited and printed by Polígrafa Obra Gráfica SL, Barcelona. Reference Tàpies graphic work 1987-1994 number 1122. Measurements without frame 82x78 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    4500 EUR
    End Date: 7/29/24 7:05 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "La Clau del Foc 4" IX/XXV

    Author: Antoni Tàpies (1923-2012). Title: La Clau del Foc 4 (1973). Description: lithograph with relief signed in pencil by the artist and numbered IX/XXV. Reference Tàpies Graphic Work 1973-1978 number 371. Frameless measures 61x45 cm. Measures of the iron 32x25 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    1312 EUR
    End Date: 8/5/24 7:05 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "Catálogo especial 1969" P.A.

    Author: Antoni Tàpies (Barcelona, 1923-2012). Title: Special Catalog 1969. Description: Lithograph on Guarro paper in black and yellow signed in pencil by the artist and numbered P.A. Reference Tàpies Graphic Work 1947-1972 pages 132-134 number 225. Certificate of authenticity issued by Miguel Gaspar is attached. Measurements without frame 38x51 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    1200 EUR
    End Date: 7/30/24 6:35 PM

Lots next to close

  • Miguel Robledo Cimbrón: "King over Kings" (2021)

    Author: Miguel Robledo Cimbrón (Mora de Rubielos, Teruel 1956). Title: King over Kings (2021). Description: sculpture made of resin and rigid fabric, painted by hand. Signed and dated 21 on the wooden base. Measures 69x43x32.5 cm. Certificate of authenticity issued by the artist is attached. The artwork is in good condition. Banksy reinterpreted Miguel Ángel's "David" with his "Suicide man." Now, Robledo Cimbrón reinterprets Banksy's reinterpretation with his "King over Kings."

    3000 EUR
    End Date: 7/22/24 6:00 PM
  • Marc Chagall: "Amantes sobre París" 2/375

    Autor: Marc Chagall. Título: Amantes sobre París. Descripción: impresión giclée firmada el plancha y numerada 2/375. Medidas sin marco 31x43 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    190 EUR
    End Date: 7/22/24 6:05 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Suite Vollard plancha I" 412/1200

    Autor: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Título. Suite Vollard plancha I. Descripción: litografía sobre papel Arches firmada en plancha y numerada 412/1200 a lápiz. Editada por SPADEM, París, 1973. Referencia Bloch 134-233, Picasso 1904 -1967, catalogue Kornfeld 1968. La obra está montada sobre cartulina rígida negra de 40x50 cm. Medidas del papel 33x43 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 7/22/24 6:10 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: reproducción de plato de cerámica

    Pablo Picasso, reproducción en color sobre papel de un plato de cerámica perteneciente al libro "Céramiques de Picasso" editado por Albert Skira, Geneve, 1948. Medidas 28x36 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 7/22/24 6:15 PM