Josep Costa Salanova: "EL Engany" (1976)
Josep Costa Salanova, title "El Engany", 1976, unique Artwork, oil painting on canvas, in good condition.
End Date: 5/14/24 9:40 PM
Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.
Josep Costa Salanova: "Somni d'Estiu" (1970). Original Artwork, unique piece, painted in oil on canvas. Size: 130cm x 47cm x 2cm, in good condition. Josep Costa Salanova: "Somni d'Estiu" (1970). Original piece and unique, oil paint over fabric. Size: 130cm x 47cm x 2cm, in good condition.
Josep Costa Salanova, title "El Engany", 1976, unique Artwork, oil painting on canvas, in good condition.
Josep Costa Salanova: "La diversitat" (1976), unique Artwork, oil painting on canvas, 101x74, in good condition.
Josep Costa Salanova: "Diversos emvolics" (1973), unique Artwork, acrylic painting on paper, 50x65
Josep Costa Salanova: "Folklorica" (1973), unique Artwork, acrylic painting on paper, 63x50, in good condition.
Autor: Agustí Penadès (Manuel, Valencia, 1935). Título: sin título. Descripción: técnica mixta sobre lienzo firmada y fechada 90 en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 120x120 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.
Author: Miguel Robledo Cimbrón (Mora de Rubielos, Teruel 1956). Title: "The serenity of the Monk" (2011). Description: Mixed media on Board, signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 1.20 x 70 cm. Total framed 1.27 x 77 cm. Certificate of authenticity issued by the Artist is attached. Artwork in perfect condition. Robledo Cimbrón has exhibited in Spanish and foreign galleries. We quote: Rosmolen Zeddam Museum (Holland) 2019 - Hospital de San Andres Siglo XVI Mombeltrán 2018 - Palacio de la Mosquera Arenas de San Pedro 2017 - World Trade Center Sofia 2017 - ArtBank Nan Jing China 2017 - JMC Gallery and Framing INC New York 2016 - Atelier Geraldes da Silva Gallery Oporto 2016 - Ulmacarisa Gallery Madrid 2016 - Janette Kennedy Gallery Dallas 2016 - Galerie Artes Paris 2015 Galeria Nau ART Barcelona 2015 Galeria Gim Art Barcelona 2015 BCM Art Gallery Barcelona 2015; Sala Paradís Martorell 2014, Foundation UK Galati Romania 2014 - Space Gallery 120, Hospitalet 2013; Aragon Gallery 232 Barcelona 2013; Exp. Vive-Arte, V. de los Barros 2013; Sala Revistart Barcelona 2012; Inter Fair "Arteando" Irun 2012; Nugué i Camps Hall, Malgrat de Mar 2012; Prefectural Art Museum Hiroshima 2012; Municipal Museum Of Art Kyoto 2012; The National Art Center Tokyo 2012; Alberdi Erandio Gallery 2011; Javier Roman Gallery Malaga 2010; International Fair. Kunt Start 10 Bolzano; Museum Of The Americas Miami 2010; Montsequi Gallery, Madrid 2009; Gal-Gallery Barcelona 2009; Global Present Art Barcelona 2009; Nou Mil Gallery - Lenni Barcelona 2009; Esart Gallery Barcelona 2008; Arkadia Gallery Barcelona 2007; Sala S.M. Piera 2005; Web Saachi Gallery London 2004; Elite Art Gallery Barcelona 2003, among others. He has received honors from the Museum of the Americas. Certificate of Honor; Inter Academy Diploma. to the Merit of Honour. Diploma III Winter Hall, Diploma Promotion of Fine Arts, Diploma VI Winter Hall (Sala Esart).
Author: Carlos Méndez (Buenos Aires, 1943). Title: untitled. Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 100x81 cm. Artwork in good condition.
Francesc Domingo Segura (1895-1974). "Maternity". Mixed media. Hand signed. 52x72cm. 30x40 cm.. Original frame. Good condition with signs of age.
Autor: Jordi Andreu Fresquet (Badalona, 1940). Título: Bodegón. Descripción: técnica mixta sobre cartón firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 60x110 cm. Obra con signos de la edad.