Salvador Dali: "Les Simoniaques" 2/490
Divina Comedia, Infierno Canto 19. Cerámica de tirada limitada con la firma de Dalí en la parte inferior central. Cerámica de tirada limitada y numerada 2/490
End Date: 5/16/24 6:45 PM
Autor: Josep Costa Vila (Granollers, 1953). Título: Plaça de Ramón Berenguer El Gran. Descripción: técnica mixta y collage sobre lienzo firmado y fechado 92 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 65x81 cm. Medidas con marco 86x102 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.
Divina Comedia Canto XXXII. Cerámica de tirada limitada y numerada 64/490. Con la firma de Dalí en la parte inferior central.
Author: Juan García Ripollés (Alcira, 1932). Title: untitled (ca 1970). Description: hand-colored screen print by the artist. Hand signed by the artist and numbered II/XXV.C.L. Guarantee of authenticity is attached. Measurements without frame 47x34 cm. Measurements with frame 63x50 cm. Artwork in good condition.
Eduardo Arroyo. “Waldorf Astoria” lithograph. 45x32cm. 2000. Certificate of authenticity. A983/1000. With folder. Signed on plate.
Martin Chirino. “Untitled” lithograph. 45x32cm. 2000. Certificate of authenticity. Numbered D586/1000. Signed on plate. With folder. Altaya. Planet Agostini. Contemporary Art Gallery.