Josep Guinovart: "A tu violencia granate, sordomudos en la penumbra" (1987) 5/75

  2024-5-24 19:10:00

  • Josep Guinovart: untitled oil (1991)

    Author: Josep Guinovart (Barcelona, 1927-2007). Title: untitled (1991). Description: oil on canvas signed and dated 91 in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 61x50 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    2950 EUR
    End Date: 5/24/24 9:30 PM
  • Josep Guinovart: untitled drawing (1956)

    Author: Josep Guinovart (Barcelona, 1927-2007). Title: Untitled (1956). Description: charcoal drawing on paper signed and dated 56 in blue pencil in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 64.5x50 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    1200 EUR
    End Date: 5/27/24 6:35 PM
  • Josep Guinovart: "Amsterdam 1 y 2" 13/15

    Autor: Josep Guinovart (Barcelona, 1927-2007). Título: Amsterdam 1 y 2 (1976). Descripción: díptico formado por dos litografías en estructura de madera creada por Guinovart en edición limitada de 15 ejemplares. Firmado y numerado 13/15. Medidas sin marco de cada litografía 56x76 cm. Medidas con marco de cada una 60x80. Medidas totales del díptico 60x160 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    1000 EUR
    End Date: 5/23/24 8:25 PM

  • Raphael Canogar. untitled lithograph

    Author: Rafael Canogar. Title: Untitled. Description: Lithograph on paper Published in number 2 of Enigma magazine in 2013. Limited edition of 1500 numbered copies (67). Measurements without frame: 28 x 38 cm. Artwork in perfect condition.

    70 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 8:05 PM
  • León Olmo: "Bodegón ciruelas"

    Autor: José Antonio León Olmo (Morón de la Frontera, Sevilla, 1948). Título: Bodegón ciruelas. Descripción: óleo sobre tabla firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 28x45 cm. Medidas con marco 48x67 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    365 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 8:10 PM
  • Death NYC: Screenprint A/P (2020)

    50 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 8:15 PM
  • Joan Ponç-Galeria Biosca 1982

    Author: Joan Ponç. Title: Galeria Biosca 1982. Description: Poster on paper from the exhibition at the Galeria Joan Prats held in Madrid in 1982. Measurements without frame 76x56 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    80 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 8:20 PM
  • Eduardo Chillida: "Marble and lead"

    80 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 8:25 PM