Josep Guinovart. “Horizons” lithograph. 45x32cm. 1999. Certificate of authenticity. Numbered D619/1000. With folder.

Josep Guinovart. “Horizons” lithograph. 45x32cm. 1999. Certificate of authenticity. Numbered D619/1000. With folder. Altaya. Planet Agostini. Contemporary Art Gallery.

  2024-5-31 20:20:00

  • Josep Guinovart: untitled oil (1991)

    Author: Josep Guinovart (Barcelona, 1927-2007). Title: untitled (1991). Description: oil on canvas signed and dated 91 in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 61x50 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    2950 EUR
    End Date: 5/24/24 9:30 PM
  • Josep Guinovart: untitled drawing (1956)

    Author: Josep Guinovart (Barcelona, 1927-2007). Title: Untitled (1956). Description: charcoal drawing on paper signed and dated 56 in blue pencil in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 64.5x50 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    1200 EUR
    End Date: 5/27/24 6:35 PM
  • Josep Guinovart: "Amsterdam 1 y 2" 13/15

    Autor: Josep Guinovart (Barcelona, 1927-2007). Título: Amsterdam 1 y 2 (1976). Descripción: díptico formado por dos litografías en estructura de madera creada por Guinovart en edición limitada de 15 ejemplares. Firmado y numerado 13/15. Medidas sin marco de cada litografía 56x76 cm. Medidas con marco de cada una 60x80. Medidas totales del díptico 60x160 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    1000 EUR
    End Date: 5/23/24 8:25 PM
  • Josep Guinovart: "Con una cuchara de palo" (1987) 4/75

    240 EUR
    End Date: 5/24/24 6:55 PM

  • Luis Vélez: "Scene in an Andalusian patio" (19th century)

    Author: Luis Vélez (19th century) Title: Scene in an Andalusian patio (19th century). Description: oil on panel signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 25x14 cm. Framed. ArtArtwork in good condition with signs of age. Slight paint loss on the edges.

    1100 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 9:30 PM
  • Armand Cardona Torrandell: Untitled Engraving (1978) P.A.

    250 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 9:35 PM
  • Celso Lagar: untitled sketch

    Author: Celso Lagar (1891-1966). Title: untitled. Description: pencil sketch on paper with signature in ink stamp. Measurements without frame 21x27 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 9:40 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Maternity"

    180 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 9:45 PM
  • Jose Luis Barcelona: "Seagull"

    290 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 9:50 PM