Josep Obradors: "Autumn falls 3" (2023)

Josep Obradors: "Autumn falls 3" (2023). Mixed media on canvas. 41x33cm. unique Artwork. Signed and stamped on the back. Frameless.

  2024-11-29 19:00:00

  • Antoni Tàpies: "3er Festival Internacional de Cadaqués, 1972" 77/125

    Autor: Antoni Tàpies (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012). Título: 3er Festival Internacional de Cadaqués, 1972. Descripción: litografía firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada 77/125. Con filigrana de la Sala Gaspar. Medidas sin marco 77x56 cm. Medidas con marco 90x70 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    700 EUR
    End Date: 11/21/24 9:50 PM
  • Antoni Tápies: litografía sin título 25/50 (1962)

    Autor: Antoni Tàpies (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012). Título: Sin título, 1962. Descripción: litografía en negro, bistre y dos grises con relieve sobre papel Rives. Firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada 25/50. Editada por Sala Gaspar. Referencia Tàpies Obra Gráfica 1947-1972 página 33 número 42. Medidas sin marco 77x56 cm. Medidas con marco 92x73 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    1000 EUR
    End Date: 11/21/24 9:55 PM
  • Picasso: "Picador"

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title: Picador. Description: Unsigned linocut belonging to a limited edition of 1,500 copies. Edited by Cercle D'Art, Paris in 1962. Measures without frame 32x38 cm. Artwork in good condition

    95 EUR
    End Date: 11/22/24 6:00 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: Ovid's Metamorphoses. 2478/5000

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title: Ovid's Metamorphoses. Description: Granolithography on Arches paper. Signed on the plate. Hand-numbered on a print run of 5,000 copies 2478/5000. Edited by Edita. S.A. 1971. Reason measurements: 22 x 28 cm, mounted on a 40x30 cm mat. Artwork in good condition.

    85 EUR
    End Date: 11/22/24 6:05 PM
  • Freda People: Rare Haring Part I

    Author: Freda People. Title: Rare Haring Part I. Description: acrylic on paper signed in the lower right corner. Certificate issued by the artist is attached. Measurements without frame 105x105 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    250 EUR
    End Date: 11/22/24 6:10 PM