Lluís Amer: "Honfleur" E.A. XXV/XXV

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Lluís Amer (Barcelona, 1942). Title: Honfleur. Description: lithograph hand signed by the artist and numbered E.A. XXV/XXV. Measurements without frame 39x97 cm. Artwork in good condition.


Auction closes:

  2024-4-29 18:10:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Lluís Amer: litografía sin título 20/190

    Autor: Lluís Amer (Barcelona, 1942). Título: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada a mano por el artista y numerada 20/190. Medidas sin marco 38x97 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    170 EUR
    End Date: 5/28/24 9:25 PM
  • Lluís Amer: litografía sin título P.A. 17/25

    Autor: Lluís Amer (Barcelona, 1942). Título: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada a mano por el artista y numerada P.A. 17/25. Medidas sin marco 38x98 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    170 EUR
    End Date: 5/31/24 9:20 PM
  • Lluís Amer: "Pont des Arts París" (1999)

    Autor: Lluís Amer (Barcelona, 1942). Título: Pont des Arts París. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado, firmado y fechado 99 al dorso. Medidas sin marco 65x81 cm. Obra catalogada. Se adjunta catálogo donde está publicada la obra en la página 24. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    750 EUR
    End Date: 5/31/24 9:45 PM

Lots next to close

  • Samuel Ibars: "Details of Nature" (1996)

    Author: Samuel Ibars. Title: Details of nature (1996). Description: Photograph mounted on black mat hand signed by the artist. Measurements without frame 53x53 cm. Measures with mat 70x60 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    10 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 9:25 PM
  • Luis Vélez: "Scene in an Andalusian patio" (19th century)

    Author: Luis Vélez (19th century) Title: Scene in an Andalusian patio (19th century). Description: oil on panel signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 25x14 cm. Framed. ArtArtwork in good condition with signs of age. Slight paint loss on the edges.

    1100 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 9:30 PM
  • Armand Cardona Torrandell: Untitled Engraving (1978) P.A.

    Author: Armand Cardona Torrandell (Barcelona, 1928- Sant Pere de Ribes, 1995). Title: Untitled (1978). Description: Engraving signed and dated 78 in pencil by the artist. Copy P.A. Measurements without frame 54x67 cm. Plate measures 44x59 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    250 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 9:35 PM
  • Celso Lagar: untitled sketch

    Author: Celso Lagar (1891-1966). Title: untitled. Description: pencil sketch on paper with signature in ink stamp. Measurements without frame 21x27 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 9:40 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Maternity"

    Autor: Pablo Picasso. Título: Maternity. Descripción: plato de cerámica editado en 1973 por SMI, INC Estados Unidos de tirada limitada. Justificado al dorso. Medidas del plato 22 cm de diámetro. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 9:45 PM