M. Fagés. Acuarela "Bosque". Firmada a mano.

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: M. Fagés. Acuarela "Bosque". Firmada a mano. 16x26 cm. En buen estado con signos de la edad.


Auction closes:

  2019-10-2 20:30:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Corchon Diaque: "The house" (1901)

    Author: Corchon Diaque (1853-1925). Title: The house. Description: oil on panel signed and dated 901 in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 18x32 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    240 EUR
    End Date: 6/28/24 7:30 PM
  • Dis Berlin: "Circuit: Virtuosity, 2005" 75/99

    Author: Dis Berlin (Ciria, Soria, 1959). Title: "Circuit: Virtuosity, 2005". Description: screen printing with manual intervention. Signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 75/99. Measurements without frame 100x70 cm. Artwork in good general conditions. Small crease in one of the corners.

    190 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 9:10 PM
  • Chico Jansen: "Portrait of Casademont" (1977)

    Author: Guy Jansen. Title: Portrait of Casademont (1977). Description: Mixed media on paper signed and dated 1977. Dedicated in the upper margin. Measurements without frame 22x14 cm. Measurements with frame 36x29 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    80 EUR
    End Date: 6/27/24 8:10 PM
  • Signed Dumenge: untitled oil

    Author: Signed Dumenge. Title: untitled. Description: oil on panel signed in the lower left corner. Measures without frame 24x28 cm. Measures with frame 40x46 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    200 EUR
    End Date: 6/27/24 9:20 PM
  • Shusaka Arakawa: "1972 Munich Olympics" 120/200

    Author: Shusaka Arakawa (USA, 1925 - 2008)​ . Title: Munich 1972 Olympic Games. Description: Lithograph on silver paper hand-signed by the artist. Numbered 120/200. It belongs to the deluxe edition printed by Matthieu AG, Zurich and published by Edition Olympia 1972. Dimensions without frame 108x70. Artwork with signs of age.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 6/26/24 7:25 PM

Lots next to close

  • Jordi Carrió y Antoni Tàpies: "7 poemes a Tàpies"

    7 poemes a Tàpies. Edición facsimil con poemas de Jordi Carrió y grabado de Tàpies firmado en plancha. El grabado se ha estampado sobre papel Somerset de 34,5 x 28 cm y de 250 grs. en una tinta y el texto ha sido estampado en serigrafía sobre papel Somerset de color negro de 250 grs. Todo contenido en una carpeta de papel Somerset de 350 grs. Obra en buenas condiciones. Editores: MurtraEdicions - Marc Cuixart

    275 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:00 PM
  • Lorca-Alberti: "Gypsy Romance" 1149/1500

    Copy 1149 of 1500 of the Romancero Gitano by Federico García Lorca with lithographs and words by Rafael Alberti. Includes 19 lithographs by Alberti. Numbered copy and signed in pencil by Rafael Alberti. Fiftieth anniversary edition by Filigrana, Sociedad Anónima de Ediciones Limitadas, 1977. Measurements 32.5x40.5 cm. Artwork in good condition

    1500 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:05 PM
  • Dionís Baixeras Verdaguer: untitled oil painting

    Author: Dionís Baixeras Verdaguer (Barcelona, 1862-1943). Title: untitled. Description: oil on canvas without frame signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 48x64 cm. Measurements with frame 20.5x13.5 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    350 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:10 PM
  • José Luis López Romeral: "Table with a vase"

    Author: José Luis López Romeral (Toledo, 1952). Title: Table with vase. Description: oil on panel signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 49x32 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:15 PM
  • José Luis López Romeral: "Table with a bottle"

    Author: José Luis López Romeral (Toledo, 1952). Title: Table with bottle. Description: oil on panel signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 31x49 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:20 PM