Manolo Valdés: "Jarrón de dos Asas" 25/55 (1993)

Autor: Manolo Valdés (Valencia, 1942). Título: Jarrón de dos Asas (1993). Descripción: grabado al aguafuerte y collage firmado a lápiz por el artista. Ejemplar 25/55. Cada uno de los 55 ejemplares de la tirada es diferente. Medidas sin marco 132x82 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

  2018-3-23 19:33:00

  • Joan Miró: Album 19. 1963

    Author: Joan Miró (1893-1983).Title: Album 19. Description: Original double-leaf lithograph on offset paper. Limited edition of 1,250 unnumbered copies. Edited by La Sala Gaspar, 1963. Measurements: 30 x 46 cm. Artwork in good condition with double sheet mark.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 5/1/24 7:20 PM
  • Salvador Dalí: "The proud"

    Author: Salvador Dali. Title: The proud. Description: Woodcut on bfk Rives paper belonging to Dante's Divine Comedy, purgatory song 11. Edited by Les Heures Claires, Paris 1962. Sheet size 33 x 26 cm. Artwork in good condition

    120 EUR
    End Date: 5/1/24 7:25 PM
  • Josep Baqués: untitled mixed technique (1988)

    Author: Josep Baqués (Montmeló, Barcelona, 1931). Title: untitled. Description: Mixed media on panel signed and dated 88 on the left margin. Measurements without frame 21x19 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    550 EUR
    End Date: 5/1/24 7:30 PM
  • Josep Navarro Vives: untitled mixed technique (2004)

    Author: Josep Navarro Vives (1931). Title: untitled (2004). Description: Mixed media on cardboard signed and dated 2004 in the lower left corner. Dedicated in the lower right margin. Measurements without frame 15x20 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    675 EUR
    End Date: 5/1/24 7:35 PM
  • Joan Miró: Tribute to Joan Prats. 1975

    Author: Joan Miró (1893-1983).Title: Tribute to Joan Prats. Description: Original lithograph made for the posthumous tribute to Joan Prats in 1975. Made on super alpha thread paper. Limited edition of 100 numbered copies (64), signed on plate. Edited by La Poligrafa. Measurements: 36 x 54 cm. Artwork in good condition, has central folding mark.

    225 EUR
    End Date: 5/1/24 7:40 PM