Marc Chagall: "Carmen" 370/500

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Marc Chagall. Título: Carmen. Descripción: litografía firmada el plancha y numerada 370/500. Se adjunta certificado. Medidas sin marco 76x56 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.


Auction closes:

  2018-7-9 20:05:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Marc Chagall: "Le Cheval vert"

    Autor: Marc Chagall. Título: Le Cheval vert Descripción: litografía en color. Medidas sin marco 33x50 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    100 EUR
    End Date: 4/24/24 7:50 PM

Lots next to close

  • Pablo Picasso: "Sketches for Guernica No. 34 and 35"

    Author: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Title: Sketch for Guernica nº 34 and 35. Description: integral reproduction of the original format in facsimile of the preparatory sketches number 34 and 35 of Guernica. It belongs to copy number 597 of the limited edition of 999 copies by Salerno Editrice S.r.l. from 1990. Akademische Druck u. Verlagsanstalt Graz (Austria). Edition approved by the Prado Museum, SPADEM and Heirs of Picasso. Authenticity stamps on the back. Certificate of authenticity is attached. Sheet measurements 40x61 cm. Motif measurements 23x28 cm. Mounted on cream mat. Artwork in good condition.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 4/18/24 8:25 PM
  • Voldemar Boberman: "Bodegón"

    Autor: Voldemar Boberman (1897-1977). Título: Bodegón. Descripción: técnica mixta sobre papel firmada en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 22x48 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 4/18/24 8:30 PM
  • Voldemar Boberman: técnica mixta sin título

    Autor: Voldemar Boberman (1897-1977). Título: sin título. Descripción: técnica mixta sobre papel firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 22x48 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 4/18/24 8:35 PM
  • Voldemar Boberman: técnica mixta sin título

    Autor: Voldemar Boberman (1897-1977). Título: sin título. Descripción: técnica mixta sobre papel firmada en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 31x47 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 4/18/24 8:40 PM
  • Josep Grau-Garriga: engraving without title 17/80 (1992)

    Author: Josep Grau-Garriga (1929-2011). Title: untitled. Description: engraving signed and dated 92 in pencil by the artist. Numbered 17/80. Measures without frame 68x55 cm. Measures with frame 85x68 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    280 EUR
    End Date: 4/18/24 8:45 PM