Michelangelo Buonarroti: "Resurrezione di Cristo"

Autor: Michelangelo Buonarroti (1475-1564). Título: Resurrezione di Cristo. Descripción: edición facsimil de 1970 por Edizioni d'arte di Mondolfo y Silvana Editoriale d'arte di Milano. Medidas del papel 43x31 cm. Medidas de la imagen 32,6x28,6 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

  2024-5-21 18:35:00

  • Michelangelo Buonarroti: "Studio di testa femminile"

    Autor: Michelangelo Buonarroti (1475-1564). Título: Studio di testa femminile. Descripción: edición facsimil de 1970 por Edizioni d'arte di Mondolfo y Silvana Editoriale d'arte di Milano. Medidas del papel 43x31 cm. Medidas de la imagen 35,4x26,9 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 5/13/24 9:40 PM

  • Jordi Andreu Fresquet: "Bodegón"

    300 EUR
    End Date: 5/9/24 6:20 PM
  • Jesus Casaus Mecho: "Distance" (1999)

    Author: Jesús Casaus Mecho (1926-2002). Title: Distance (1999). Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 71x92 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    850 EUR
    End Date: 5/9/24 6:25 PM
  • Salvador Dali: "Costa Brava" 54/1000

    Author: Salvador Dali (Figueres, 1904-1989). Title: Costa Brava (1971). Description: lithograph in 5 colors signed in pencil and numbered 54/1000. Reference Albert Field Catalogue, 71-1, page 130. Measurements without frame 54x64 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    1250 EUR
    End Date: 5/9/24 6:30 PM
  • Joan Ponç, Dau al Set (1951) with a text by Joan Brossa from 1949. Facsimile (1981)

    Limited and sold out edition. Dau al Set Notebook – November 1951 – 8 pages, two folded sheets, with Artworks signed in plate by Joan Ponç on each front and back side, and inside, text ‘Oracle on Joan Ponç’ (5 pages). Publisher: Art-3 - Aubert Printer, Olot (Girona), 1981. Facsimile, in color and with all the details, of this publication of one of the first references of the post-war artistic avant-garde. It is part of an edition of facsimiles, consultable at MACBA, with the aforementioned data (1981, out of print), which included facsimile Artworks by artists such as Joan Brossa, Antoni Tàpies, Modest Cuixart, Joan Ponç, Cirlot, Tharrats and others. . Contemporary Catalan art / Avant-garde / Dau al Set (1948 – 1956) / MACBA Measures: 24.4 x 17.5cm. Each folding sheet (2): 24.4 x 35 cm, which folded, originally, are 8 pages. Frameless.

    65 EUR
    End Date: 5/9/24 6:40 PM