Modest Cuixart: "Muñeca" 62/200

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Modest Cuixart (Barcelona 1925-2007) . Título: Muñeca. Descripción: litografía firmada a lápiz por el artista. Numerada 62/200. Medidas sin marco 74x52,5 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.


Auction closes:

  2021-6-23 20:20:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots next to close

  • George Castillo. "Composition with animals". XV/XXV

    Author: Jorge Castillo. Title: Composition with animals. Description: Etching on Archés paper signed by hand and numbered XV/XXV in pencil. Frameless measurements 65x45 cm, plate measurements: 32 x 23 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    160 EUR
    End Date: 3/28/24 8:10 PM
  • Emili Grau Sala: "Interiores" 55/250

    Autor: Emili Grau Sala (Barcelona, 1911 - París, 1975). Título: Interiores. Descripción: litografía firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada 55/250. Medidas sin marco 24x16 cm. Medidas con marco 44x34 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    183 EUR
    End Date: 3/28/24 8:15 PM
  • Vladimir Ksieski: "Fiesta Sardina Ritual" (2021)

    Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: Fiesta Sardina Ritual (2021). Description: oil on hard cardboard signed in the lower left corner. Measures without frame 25x20 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 3/28/24 8:20 PM
  • Carles Roig: "Entorn un somni" (1989)

    Author: Carles Roig (Barcelona, 1960). Title: Entorn un somni. Description: mixed media on canvas made in 1989 by the Barcelona artist Carles Roig. Measurements without frame 97x130 cm. Certificate of authenticity is attached. Artwork in good condition. Graduate in Fine Arts from the University of Barcelona. He Artworks simultaneously in sculpture and painting and Artworks on paper. His concern and capacity for reflection from the beginning create a Artwork in constant evolution. The need for advancement and nonconformity have led him to develop Artworks that incorporate new or unusual concepts and materials, currently going so far as to merge painting and sculpture. Since the mid-eighties he has exhibited his Artworks in important galleries around the world. He has participated in numerous group exhibitions and international fairs such as ARCO, ART FORUM BERLIN, ART CHICAGO, DECOUVERTES… His Artworks have enjoyed recognition from critics and the specialized press since his first exhibitions and are present in public and private collections in Europe, Asia and the United States.

    350 EUR
    End Date: 3/28/24 8:25 PM
  • Lluís Amer: litografía sin título P.A. 17/25

    Autor: Lluís Amer (Barcelona, 1942). Título: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada a mano por el artista y numerada P.A. 17/25. Medidas sin marco 38x98 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    170 EUR
    End Date: 3/28/24 8:30 PM