Pablo Picasso: "Exposición Sala Gaspar 1968"
End Date: 4/30/24 7:05 PM
Autor: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Título: Don Quijote y Sancho. Descripción: litografía sobre papel Arches France firmada en plancha y numerada 413/1000. Medidas sin marco 66x50 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.
Author: Pablo Picasso. Lithograph Suite "Le Goüt de Bonheur". 32.5x25cm. Cercle D'Art Editions, Paris, 1970. Numbering H.C./XX. Certificate of authenticity is attached. Artwork in good condition. Hand signed. Arches paper.
Author: Pablo Picasso. Title. Bulls and bullfighters. Description: lithograph from the Toros y toreros series dated 11.3.59 II. Limited edition of the year 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measurements without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition.
Pablo Picasso. Suite 347 plate 1. Facsimile on lithographic paper of plate 1 of the Suite of 347 engravings made by Picasso in 1968. Limited edition of 1,500 copies by Publishers 2000 and The Jiji Press, Tokyo in 1977. It belongs to copy 65 of 1,500 of said edition. Signed in plate. Measurements without frame 51.2 x 36.2 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.
Autor: Francisco Carbonell Massabé (Barcelona, 1928). Título: Quietud de tarda. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado y firmado en la parte posterior. Medidas sin marco 38x46 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.