Pablo Picasso: "Two Catalan drinkers" 412/1200

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Pablo Picasso. Title:Two Catalan drinkers. Vollard suite iron XII. Description: lithograph on Arches paper, signed in the plate and numbered 412/1200 in pencil. Published by SPADEM, Paris, 1973. Reference Bloch No. 227, Picasso 1904 -1967, catalog Kornfeld 1968. Paper size 43x34 cm. Artwork in good condition.


Auction closes:

  2024-5-17 18:45:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Pablo Picasso: "Picador"

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title: Picker. Description: unsigned linocut belonging to a limited edition of 1500 copies by Cercle D'Art, Paris in 1962. Measurements without frame 32x38 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 5/29/24 7:10 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Maternity"

    Autor: Pablo Picasso. Título: Maternity. Descripción: plato de cerámica editado en 1973 por SMI, INC Estados Unidos de tirada limitada. Justificado al dorso. Medidas del plato 22 cm de diámetro. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 9:45 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Portrait de Vollard, IV" 195/300

    Author: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Title: Portrait de Vollard, IV. Description: engraving on Richard de Bas paper signed on the plate and numbered 195/300. It belongs to the 1992 edition of the Vollard Suite created by the German Museum Mülheim an der Ruhr, with the authorization of the Picasso family in a limited edition of 300 copies. Bloch Catalog reference 233 on reverse. Museum dry stamp on paper. Paper measures 45x33 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 9:55 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Bullring 1.8.57 II"

    Author: Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Málaga, 1881 - Mougins, France, 1973). Title. Bullring. Description: Lithograph on Vellin paper from the Toros y toreros series dated 1.8.57 II. Limited edition of 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measurements without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 9:05 PM

Lots next to close

  • Francisco Suarez: "Pradera y fiestas de San Isidro"

    Francisco Suarez (S.XX). Pradera y fiestas de San Isidro. Óleo sobre tabla firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 13x20 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 6:30 PM
  • Miguel Robledo Cimbrón: "King over Kings" (2021)

    Author: Miguel Robledo Cimbrón (Mora de Rubielos, Teruel 1956). Title: King over Kings (2021). Description: sculpture made of resin and rigid fabric, painted by hand. Signed and dated 21 on the wooden base. Measures 69x43x32.5 cm. Certificate of authenticity issued by the artist is attached. The artwork is in good condition. Banksy reinterpreted Miguel Ángel's "David" with his "Suicide man." Now, Robledo Cimbrón reinterprets Banksy's reinterpretation with his "King over Kings."

    3000 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 6:35 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Suite 347 plancha 17" 65/1500

    Pablo Picasso. Suite 347 plancha 17. Facsímil sobre papel litográfico de la plancha 17 de la Suite de 347 grabados realizados por Picasso en 1968. Edición limitada de 1500 ejemplares de Publishers 2000 y The Jiji Press, Tokio en 1977. Pertenece al ejemplar 65 de 1500 de dicha edición. Firmado en plancha. Medidas sin marco 51,2 x 36,2 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 6:40 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: reproducción de plato de cerámica

    Pablo Picasso, reproducción en color sobre papel de un plato de cerámica perteneciente al libro "Céramiques de Picasso" editado por Albert Skira, Geneve, 1948. Medidas 28x36 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 5/20/24 6:50 PM