Pablo Picasso: "El Matador" 57/500

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Pablo Picasso. Título: El Matador. Descripción: Impresión Giclée perteneciente a la colección Domaine Picasso. Edición limitada a 500 ejemplares, todos ellos firmados a lápiz (Collection Domaine Picasso) y numerados con sello en relieve. Ejemplar 57/500. Medidas sin marco 67x51 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.


Auction closes:

  2021-12-16 21:00:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Picasso: "Picador"

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title: Picador. Description: Unsigned linocut belonging to a limited edition of 1,500 copies. Edited by Cercle D'Art, Paris in 1962. Measures without frame 32x38 cm. Artwork in good condition

    95 EUR
    End Date: 11/22/24 6:00 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: Ovid's Metamorphoses. 2478/5000

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title: Ovid's Metamorphoses. Description: Granolithography on Arches paper. Signed on the plate. Hand-numbered on a print run of 5,000 copies 2478/5000. Edited by Edita. S.A. 1971. Reason measurements: 22 x 28 cm, mounted on a 40x30 cm mat. Artwork in good condition.

    85 EUR
    End Date: 11/22/24 6:05 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: 3 plates years 1959-63

    Author: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Title: Picador, Kvinde Ved Vinduet, y Sovende og Picador med Guitar (1959-63). Description: Three prints in excellent condition considering their age. Measurements: 39x34 cm each. Comments: Ideal for Picasso lovers. Complete collection in excellent condition.

    100 EUR
    End Date: 11/21/24 7:55 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "La danse des banderilles" (1954)

    Autor: Pablo Picasso. Título: La danse des banderilles (1954). Descripción: litografía firmada y fechada en plancha sin numerar. Reproducción autorizada por SPADEM. Medidas sin marco 34x42 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    400 EUR
    End Date: 11/26/24 7:10 PM

Lots next to close

  • Ramón Moscardó: "Prague Coffee"

    Author: Ramón Moscardó Fernández (Barcelona, 1953). Title: Prague Cafe. Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 97x130 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    2770 EUR
    End Date: 11/11/24 6:00 PM
  • Joan Josep Tharrats: untitled oil

    Author: Joan Josep Tharrats i Vidal (Gerona, 1918 - Barcelona, 2001). Title: no title. Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 81x100 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    3402 EUR
    End Date: 11/11/24 6:05 PM
  • Josep Uclés: "Sargantana"

    Author: Josep Uclés (Badalona, 1952-La Roca del Vallès, 2013). Title: Sargantana. Description: Oil on canvas signed in the lower right corner. Measures 60x70 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    3000 EUR
    End Date: 11/11/24 6:10 PM
  • Josep Uclés: "Illusions"

    Author: Josep Uclés (Badalona, 1952-La Roca del Vallès, 2013). Title: Illusions. Description: Oil on canvas signed in the lower right corner. Measures 81x100 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    3500 EUR
    End Date: 11/11/24 6:15 PM
  • Ramón Moscardó: "Chinatown" (1988)

    Author: Ramón Moscardó Fernández (Barcelona, 1953). Title: Chinatown (1988). Description: oil on cardboard signed and dated 88 in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 70x50 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    1750 EUR
    End Date: 11/11/24 6:20 PM