Pablo Picasso: "Exposición Sala Gaspar 1968"
Autor: Pablo Picasso. Título. Exposición Sala Gaspar 1968. Descripción: cartel de exposición . Medidas sin marco 70x51 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.
End Date: 4/30/24 7:05 PM
Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.
Autor: Pablo Picasso. Título. Escena de corrida. Descripción: litografía de la serie Toros y toreros fechada 10.7.59 I. Edición limitada de 1961 por Cercle d'Art París. Se adjunta certificado de autenticidad. Medidas sin marco 37x26 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones.
Autor: Pablo Picasso. Título. Exposición Sala Gaspar 1968. Descripción: cartel de exposición . Medidas sin marco 70x51 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.
Author: Pablo Picasso. Lithograph Suite "Le Goüt de Bonheur". 32.5x25cm. Cercle D'Art Editions, Paris, 1970. Numbering H.C./XX. Certificate of authenticity is attached. Artwork in good condition. Hand signed. Arches paper.
Author: Pablo Picasso. Title. Bulls and bullfighters. Description: lithograph from the Toros y toreros series dated 12.3.59 I. Limited edition of the year 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measurements without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition.
Author: Pablo Picasso. Title. Bulls and bullfighters. Description: lithograph from the Toros y toreros series dated 11.3.59 II. Limited edition of the year 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measurements without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition.
Pablo Picasso. Suite 347 plate 1. Facsimile on lithographic paper of plate 1 of the Suite of 347 engravings made by Picasso in 1968. Limited edition of 1,500 copies by Publishers 2000 and The Jiji Press, Tokyo in 1977. It belongs to copy 65 of 1,500 of said edition. Signed in plate. Measurements without frame 51.2 x 36.2 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.
Autor: Josep Guinovart Bertran (Barcelona, 1927-2007). Título: Asesinado por el cielo, entre las formas que van (1987). Descripción: Grabado firmado y fechado 87 a lápiz por el artista. Ejemplar 5/75. Editado por Polígrafa. Medidas sin marco 47x49,5 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.
Autor: Josep Guinovart Bertran (Barcelona, 1927-2007). Título: Para que los cocodrilos duerman en largas filas... (1987). Descripción: Grabado firmado y fechado 87 a lápiz por el artista. Ejemplar 3/75. Editado por Polígrafa. Medidas sin marco 47x49,5 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.
Autor: Josep Guinovart Bertran (Barcelona, 1927-2007). Título: A tu violencia granate, sordomudos en la penumbra. (1987). Descripción: Grabado firmado y fechado 87 a lápiz por el artista. Ejemplar 5/75. Editado por Polígrafa. Medidas sin marco 47x49,5 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.
Author: Ignasi Mundó i Marcet (Barcelona, 1918 - 2012). Title: The car. Description: crayons on paper signed and dated 70 in the lower left corner. Measures without frame 35x50 cm. Artwork in good condition.
Author: Francisco Clavero Medina (Vélez, Málaga, 1927). Title: untitled. Description: watercolor on paper signed in the lower left corner. Measures without frame 22x33 cm. Artwork in good condition.