Pablo Picasso: "Exposición Sala Gaspar 1968"
Autor: Pablo Picasso. Título. Exposición Sala Gaspar 1968. Descripción: cartel de exposición . Medidas sin marco 70x51 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.
End Date: 4/30/24 7:05 PM
Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.
Autor: Pablo Picasso. Título: Figura de Rembrandt y Eros . Descripción: litografía sobre papel Arches France 88 firmada en plancha y numerada 1519/2000 a lápiz. Referencia vgl. Gallwitz; Picasso, pittoresque de son usine depuis 1945 (EA 1971). Medidas sin marco 77x57 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.
Autor: Pablo Picasso. Título. Exposición Sala Gaspar 1968. Descripción: cartel de exposición . Medidas sin marco 70x51 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.
Author: Pablo Picasso. Title: Artists. Book Description Offset poster Collection of European Master Prints. Edited by Achenbach Art Edition, Düsseldorf, 1986. Measurements without frame 80x70 cm. Work in good condition
Author: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Title: Portrait de Vollard, III. Description: engraving on Richard de Bas paper signed on the plate and numbered 195/300. It belongs to the 1992 edition of the Vollard Suite created by the German Museum Mülheim an der Ruhr, with the authorization of the Picasso family in a limited edition of 300 copies. Bloch Catalog reference 232 on reverse. Museum dry stamp on paper. Paper measures 45x33 cm. Artwork in good condition.
Author: Pablo Picasso. Title. Bulls and bullfighters. Description: lithograph from the Toros y toreros series dated 12.3.59 I. Limited edition of the year 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measurements without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition.
Author: Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Málaga, 1881 - Mougins, France, 1973). Title. lady on horseback Description: Lithograph on Vellin paper from the Toros y toreros series dated 10.3.59 XII. Limited edition of 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measurements without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.
Author: Miquel Navarro (Mislata, 1945). Title: untitled (1993). Description: Lithograph glued to cardboard signed and dated 93. Copy 147/300. Measurements without frame 70x50 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.
Author: Jordi Pla Domenech (1917-1996). Title: no title. Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 90x71 cm. Measurements with frame 104x86 cm. Artwork in good condition.
Author: Josep Mª Rosselló Virgili (Tarragona, 1950). Title: Tauromagia amb cavall de pica i brau (1997). Description: oil on canvas signed and dated 1997 in the lower left corner. Titled, signed and dated 1997 on the back. Measurements without frame 82x66 cm. Artwork in good condition.
Author: Jorge de Juan Martinez. Title: Nimbo 2006. Description: Serigraph signed in pencil and numbered 5/75. Measurements without frame 100x140 cm. Artwork in good condition. Shipped rolled in a tube.
Jordi Alcaraz (1963). Untitled (2005). Iron sculpture on a wooden base inside a methacrylate urn. Copy 2 of 6. Hand signed on the wooden base. Measures 30x30x30 cm. Artwork in good condition.