Pablo Picasso: "Jacqueline" 1710/2000

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Pablo Picasso. Title: Jacqueline. Description: lithograph on Arches France 88 paper signed in plate and numbered 1710/2000 in pencil. Reference vgl. Gallwitz; Picasso, pittoresque de son usine depuis 1945 (EA 1971). Measurements without frame 77x57 cm. Artwork in good condition.


Auction closes:

  2023-12-14 19:35:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Pablo Picasso: "Portrait de Vollard, II" 195/300

    Author: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Title: Portrait de Vollard, II. Description: engraving on Richard de Bas paper, signed in plate and numbered 195/300. It belongs to the 1992 edition of the Vollard Suite created by the German Museum Mülheim an der Ruhr, with the permission of the Picasso family in a limited edition of 300 copies. Reference Catalog Bloch 231 on the back. Museum dry stamp on paper. Paper measures 45x33 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    250 EUR
    End Date: 10/22/24 8:30 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Maternity"

    Autor: Pablo Picasso. Título: Maternity. Descripción: plato de cerámica editado en 1973 por SMI, INC Estados Unidos de tirada limitada. Justificado al dorso. Medidas del plato 22 cm de diámetro. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 10/22/24 9:45 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Portrait de Vollard, IV" 195/300

    Author: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Title: Portrait de Vollard, IV. Description: engraving on Richard de Bas paper signed on the plate and numbered 195/300. It belongs to the 1992 edition of the Vollard Suite created by the German Museum Mülheim an der Ruhr, with the authorization of the Picasso family in a limited edition of 300 copies. Bloch Catalog reference 233 on reverse. Museum dry stamp on paper. Paper measures 45x33 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 10/23/24 6:05 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Portrait de Vollard, III" 195/300

    Author: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Title: Portrait de Vollard, III. Description: engraving on Richard de Bas paper signed on the plate and numbered 195/300. It belongs to the 1992 edition of the Vollard Suite created by the German Museum Mülheim an der Ruhr, with the authorization of the Picasso family in a limited edition of 300 copies. Bloch Catalog reference 232 on reverse. Museum dry stamp on paper. Paper measures 45x33 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 10/16/24 9:10 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Bulls and bullfighters" 12.3.59 II

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title. Bulls and bullfighters. Description: lithograph from the Toros y toreros series dated 12.3.59 II. Limited edition of the year 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measurements without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 10/25/24 9:50 PM

Lots next to close

  • Frederic Lloveras: acuarela sin título (1946)

    Autor: Frederic Lloveras i Herrera (Barcelona, 1912 - Tossa de Mar, 1983). Título: sin título (1946). Descripción: acuarela sobre papel firmada en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 32x44 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    500 EUR
    End Date: 10/16/24 6:00 PM
  • Agustín Río Navarro: óleo sin título

    Autor: Agustín Río Navarro (Barcelona, 1923-1997). Título: sin título. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 50x61 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    400 EUR
    End Date: 10/16/24 6:05 PM
  • Francesc Espriu i Puigdollers: óleo sin título

    Autor: Francesc Espriu i Puigdollers (1916–2008). Título: sin título. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 73x93 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    600 EUR
    End Date: 10/16/24 6:10 PM
  • Benet Sarsanedas: óleo sin título

    Autor: Benet Sarsanedas Planella (Rupit, 1942). Título: sin título. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 81x100 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    800 EUR
    End Date: 10/16/24 6:15 PM
  • Simó Busom: óleo sin título

    Autor: Simó Busom i Grau (Barcelona, 1927). Título: sin título. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 50x75 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    500 EUR
    End Date: 10/16/24 6:20 PM