Pablo Picasso: "The Surprised Bathers" 412/1200

Author: Pablo Picasso. Title: The surprised bathers. Vollard suite iron XIV. Description: lithograph on Arches paper, signed in the plate and numbered 412/1200 in pencil. Published by SPADEM, Paris, 1973. Reference Bloch No. 227, Picasso 1904 -1967, catalog Kornfeld 1968. Paper size 43x34 cm. Artwork in good condition.

  2024-12-4 20:55:00

  • Pablo Picasso: "Picador"

    120 EUR
    End Date: 12/2/24 9:45 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: Artists

    55 EUR
    End Date: 11/29/24 9:15 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Portrait de Vollard, III" 195/300

    300 EUR
    End Date: 12/2/24 9:50 PM

  • Joan Pere Viladecans: "Magrana" 81/99

    220 EUR
    End Date: 11/21/24 8:30 PM
  • Joan Pere Viladecans: litografía sin título 56/125

    Autor: Joan Pere Viladecans (Barcelona, 1948). Título: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada 56/125. Medidas sin marco 57x76 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 11/21/24 8:35 PM
  • Joan Pere Viladecans: litografía sin título 30/75

    Autor: Joan Pere Viladecans (Barcelona, 1948). Título: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada 30/75. Medidas sin marco 56x76 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 11/21/24 8:40 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "L'Atlas Català" 73/136

    Author: Antoni Tàpies Puig (1923-2012). Title: L'Atlas Català (1975). Description: etching signed in pencil by the artist and numbered 73/136. Measurements without frame 53.5x39 cm. Plate measures 26x20 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    1200 EUR
    End Date: 11/21/24 8:45 PM
  • Joan Pere Viladecans: litografía sin título 67/90

    Autor: Joan Pere Viladecans (Barcelona, 1948). Título: sin título. Descripción: litografía firmada a lápiz por el artista y numerada 67/90. Medidas sin marco 76x56 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    175 EUR
    End Date: 11/21/24 8:50 PM